16 100M POE Switch With Port 2 Gigabit Uplink

HR901-AF-1621GS (​16*10/100M PoE Ports + 2*Gigabit EthernetUplink Ports +1*Gigabit SFP Uplink Port)
Chat Now

Product Details

Product Description


The HR901-AF-1621GS PoE Switch with 16 Port 10/100M PoE + 2 Port Gigabit Ethernet Uplink + 1 Port Gigabit SFP Uplink Port, using high-quality high-speed network IC and the most stable POE chip, POE port meets 802.3af / 802.3at standard, this series of PoE Switch can be 10/100M Ethernet The network provides a seamless connection, and the PoE power port can automatically detect and power the powered devices that comply with the IEEE802.3af / IEEE802.3at standards. The non-POE device intelligently detects no power and only transmits data.

901-AF-1621GS.jpg

PoE (Power over Ethernet) refers to the technology of providing dc Power supply to some IP-based terminals (such as IP telephone, wireless access AP, network camera, etc.) while transmitting data signals. These devices receiving dc Power supply are called receiving devices.

_MG_3275.jpg

   With simple and convenient installation and maintenance methods and rich business features, it helps users to build a safe and reliable high-performance network. It is mainly located in the core or convergence layer of user networks such as industrial parks, buildings, factories and mines, government agencies, and residential broadband; it can be widely used in Ethernet access scenarios such as small and medium-sized enterprises, Internet cafes, hotels, and schools.

16 POE PORT SWITCH

Application Environment


1. Metropolitan area fiber broadband network: telecommunications, cable TV, network system integration, etc., according to network operators;

2. Broadband private network: suitable for financial, government, oil, railway, electric power, public security, transportation, education and other industries;

3. Multimedia transmission: integrated transmission of images, voice and data, suitable for remote teaching, conference TV, videophone and other applications;

4. Real-time monitoring: simultaneous transmission of real-time control signals, images and data.

Technical parameter list


Product Name

19-Ports10/100M PoE Switch

Model

HR901-AF-1621GS

Connector Type

16*10/100M PoE Ports + 2*Gigabit EthernetUplink Ports +1*Gigabit SFP   Uplink Port

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3u

IEEE802.3x

IEEE802.3ab

IEEE802.3z

PoE Parameters

 

PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af /IEEE802.3at

Max each port:

 15.4W (IEEE 802.3af)
Max each port:30W (IEEE 802.3at)

PoE compatibility:

 IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive

PoE port output: 

DC48-55V

Power Pin :

 Power over spare pairs 1/2(+) , 3/6 (-)

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat 6 UTP(≤250 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

Optical

MultiMode Fiber: 850nm,   1310nm, 

Transmission Distance: 550m/2Km

Single-Mode Fiber: 1310nm,   1550nm,

 Transmission Distance: 20/40/60/80/100/120km

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 9.2Gbps

MAC:

2K

Packet Buffer Memory: 

1M

Packet Forwarding Rate: 

6.8Mpps

Power Supply

Power input: AC100-240V 50/60Hz,  

 Output: 52V5.76A /  52V3.8A

Power Budget: 300W/200W

Working Environment

Operating Temperature: -20℃ ~ 50℃;

Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~ 85℃; 

Operating Humidity: Max 90%, non-condensing

Storage Humidity: Max 95%, non-condensing

Working Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Storage Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Physical Parameter

Product Dimension (L*W*H): 320mm*210mm*46mm

Package Dimension (L*W*H): 370mm*275mm*85mm

N.W: 1.8KG

G.W: 2.3KG

Package Contents

1.Ethernet Switch:1 unit

2.User Guide:1 unit

3.Warranty Card:1 unit

4.Power Cord:1unit

5.1U Rack Mount: 1 pair

MTBF

100,000 hours

Certification

CE ,RoHS, FCC, CCC

Warranty

2 years


Hot Tags: 16 100M POE Switch With Port 2 Gigabit Uplink, China, suppliers, popular design, custom, for own brand, cheap price, in stock, hot selling, new product, new model

Inquiry

You Might Also Like