10/100/1000M Gigabit 8 Port Unmanaged Network PoE Switch With 2 Gigabit SFP Port

10/100/1000M Gigabit 8 Port Unmanaged Network PoE Switch With 2 Gigabit SFP Port

HR901-AFG-82S (8*Ports 10/100/1000M PoE + 2*Port 1000M SFP Uplink)
Chat Now

Product Details

Main Feature

◆8*10/100/1000M PoE Ports + 2*1000M SFP Port ;

◆Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3af/at standards;

◆Compatible with IEEE802.3at (30W) and IEEE802.3af (15.4w);

◆Flow control mode: full-duplex adopts IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex adopts Back pressure standard;

◆Support port auto flip (Auto MDI/MDIX);

◆Exchange mechanism using store-and-forward;

◆All ports support wire-speed switching;

◆Automatically supplied to adaptive devices;

◆Panel indicator monitoring status and help failure analysis.

901-AFG-82S


Product Description

10-Ports10/100/1000M PoE Switch with 8*10/100/1000M PoE Ports + 2*1000M SFP Port, using high-quality high-speed network IC and the most stable POE chip, POE port meets 802.3af / 802.3at standard, this series of PoE Switch can be 10/100M Ethernet The network provides a seamless connection, and the PoE power port can automatically detect and power the powered devices that comply with the IEEE802.3af / IEEE802.3at standards. The non-POE device intelligently detects no power and only transmits data.

   PoE (Power over Ethernet) refers to the technology of providing dc Power supply to some IP-based terminals (such as IP telephone, wireless access AP, network camera, etc.) while transmitting data signals. These devices receiving dc Power supply are called receiving devices.

   With simple and convenient installation and maintenance methods and rich business features, it helps users to build a safe and reliable high-performance network. It is mainly located in the core or convergence layer of user networks such as industrial parks, buildings, factories and mines, government agencies, and residential broadband; it can be widely used in Ethernet access scenarios such as small and medium-sized enterprises, Internet cafes, hotels, and schools.

Technical parameter list


Product Name

10-Ports 10/100/1000M PoE   Switch

Model

HR901-AFG-82S

Connector Type

8 Ports 10/100/1000M PoE + 2   Port 1000M SFP Uplink

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3u

IEEE802.3ab

IEEE802.3x

IEEE802.3z

PoE Parameters

PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af   /IEEE802.3at

Max each port: 15.4W (IEEE   802.3af)

Max each port:30W (IEEE 802.3at)

PoE compatibility: IEEE   802.3af/at adaptive
PoE port output: DC48-55V
Power Pin : Power over spare   pairs 1/2(+) , 3/6 (-)

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-T: Cat 5 UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or more   UTP (≤100 meter)

Optical

MultiMode Fiber: 850nm,   1310nm, Transmission Distance: 550m/2Km

Single-Mode Fiber: 1310nm,   1550nm, Transmission Distance: 20/40/60/80/100/120km

Performance Specification

 

Bandwidth: 20Gbps

MAC Address: 8K
Packet Buffer Memory: 2M
Packet Forwarding Rate:   14.88Mpps
Forwarding Mode:   Store-And-Forward

Power Supply

Adapter Input Voltage: AC100-240V;Product   Input Voltage: DC48-55V,  Output:   52V2A,  Power Budget: 104W

Led indicator

PWRLighting:PoweredUn-Light:No PowerSWFlashing:Extend ModeUn-Light:Sharing Mode 1-10Slow Flash: ConnectFlashing:Data TransmitUn-Light:Disconnect


Working Environment

Operating Temperature: -20℃ ~ 50℃;

Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~ 85℃; 

Operating Humidity: Max 90%,   non-condensing

Storage Humidity: Max 95%,   non-condensing

Working Height: Max to   10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Storage Height: Max to   10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Physical Parameter

Product Dimension (L*W*H):   200mm*120mm*45mm

Package Dimension (L*W*H):   303mm*190mm*60mm

N.W: 0.7KG

G.W: 1.2KG

Package Contents

1.Ethernet Switch:1 unit

2.User Guide:1 unit

3.Warranty Card:1 unit

4.Power Cord:1unit

5. Power Adapter: 1 units

MTBF

100,000 hours

Certification

CE ,RoHS, FCC, CCC

Warranty

2 years


Hot Tags: 10/100/1000m gigabit 8 port unmanaged network poe switch with 2 gigabit sfp port, China, suppliers, popular design, custom, for own brand, cheap price, in stock, hot selling, new product, new model

Inquiry

You Might Also Like