18 ports Full Gigabit POE Switch with 2 SFP Port

18 ports Full Gigabit POE Switch with 2 SFP Port

HR901-AFG-162S (Support 16*10/100/1000M copper cable RJ45 ports + 2*Gigabit Uplink SFP Port)
Chat Now

Product Details

Main Feature

◆16* 10/100/1000M PoE Ports+2* Gigabit SFPUplinkPort ;
◆ Support IEEE802.3、IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.3af/at;
◆Compatible with IEEE802.3at (30W) and IEEE802.3af (15.4w);
◆Ethernet port supports 10/100/1000M adaptive and POE functions;

◆Flow control mode: full-duplex adopts IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex adopts Back pressure standard;

◆Support port auto flip (Auto MDI/MDIX);

◆All ports support wire-speed switching;

◆Automatically supplied to adaptive devices;

◆Panel indicator monitoring status and help failure analysis;

◆SupportVLAN Mode and Extend 250 meters Mode;

◆Support 1U Rack Mount.

Product Description

The HR901-AFG-162S PoE Switch with 16 Port 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 Port Gigabit SFP Uplink , using high-quality high-speed network IC and the most stable POE chip, POE port meets 802.3af / 802.3at standard, this series of PoE Switch can be 10/100M Ethernet The network provides a seamless connection, and the PoE power port can automatically detect and power the powered devices that comply with the IEEE802.3af / IEEE802.3at standards. The non-POE device intelligently detects no power and only transmits data.

PoE (Power over Ethernet) refers to the technology of providing dc Power supply to some IP-based terminals (such as IP telephone, wireless access AP, network camera, etc.) while transmitting data signals. These devices receiving dc Power supply are called receiving devices.

   With simple and convenient installation and maintenance methods and rich business features, it helps users to build a safe and reliable high-performance network. It is mainly located in the core or convergence layer of user networks such as industrial parks, buildings, factories and mines, government agencies, and residential broadband; it can be widely used in Ethernet access scenarios such as small and medium-sized enterprises, Internet cafes, hotels, and schools.

Technical parameter list


Product Name

18-Ports10/100/1000M PoE Switch

Model

HR901-AFG-162S

Connector Type

16*10/100/1000M PoE Ports + 2*Gigabit SFP Uplink Ports

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3u

IEEE802.3x

IEEE802.3ab

IEEE802.3z

PoE Parameters

 

PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af /IEEE802.3at

Max each port: 15.4W (IEEE 802.3af)

Max each port:30W (IEEE 802.3at)

PoE compatibility: IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive
PoE port output: DC48-55V
Power Pin : Power over spare pairs 1/2(+) , 3/6 (-)

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat 5E UTP(≤250 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

Optical

MultiMode Fiber: 850nm,   1310nm, Transmission Distance: 550m/2Km

Single-Mode Fiber: 1310nm,   1550nm, Transmission Distance: 20/40/60/80/100/120km

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 52Gbps

MAC: 8K
Packet Buffer Memory: 4M
Packet Forwarding Rate: 38.7Mpps

Power Supply

Power input: AC100-240V 50/60Hz,  Output: 52V5.76A,  Power Budget: 300W

Working Environment

Operating Temperature: -20℃ ~ 50℃;

Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~ 80℃; 

Operating Humidity: Max 90%, non-condensing

Storage Humidity: Max 95%, non-condensing

Working Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Storage Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Physical Parameter

Product Dimension (L*W*H): 410mm*185mm*50mm

Package Dimension (L*W*H): 468mm*274mm*81mm

N.W: 2.1KG

G.W: 2.7KG

Package Contents

1.Ethernet Switch:1 unit

2.User Guide:1 unit

3.Warranty Card:1 unit

4.Power Cord:1unit

5.1U Rack Mount: 1 pair

MTBF

100,000 hours

Certification

CE ,RoHS, FCC, CCC

Warranty

2 years


Hot Tags: 18 ports Full Gigabit POE Switch with 2 SFP Port, China, suppliers, popular design, custom, for own brand, cheap price, in stock, hot selling, new product, new model

Inquiry

You Might Also Like