IEEE802.3 AT VLAN BT60W 4 Gigabit Port 1 Uplink SFP Port 1 Ethernet Uplink Port PoE Network Switch

IEEE802.3 AT VLAN BT60W 4 Gigabit Port 1 Uplink SFP Port 1 Ethernet Uplink Port PoE Network Switch

HR902-AXG-411NS (4*Gigabit PoE Port+1*Gigabit RJ45 Uplink Port+1*Gigabit SFP Uplink Port)
Chat Now

Product Details


6-port Gigabit PoE switch, using high-quality high-speed network IC and the most stable PoE chip,  The PoE port meets the 802.3af or 802.3at standard.  This series of PoE switches can provide seamless connection for 10/100M Ethernet, and the PoE power supply port can automatically detect and supply power to powered devices that comply with IEEE802.3af or IEEE802.3at standards, and non-PoE devices intelligently detect no power supply, only data is transferred.

1:4*10/100/1000M PoE ports +1*1000M RJ45 Port+1*1000M SFP Port 

2:Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u,IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z standards

3:Ethernet port 10/100/1000M rate auto adaptive 

4:Compatible with IEEE802.3af (15.4w),IEEE802.3at (30W) and IEEE802.3bt (60W); 

5:Port 1 support BT 60W;

6:Flow control mode: full-duplex adopts IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex adopts Back pressure standard 7:Support Port Auto-flip (Auto MDI/MDIX) 

8:Panel indicators to monitor working status and help fault analysis   

9:One-key smart switch, supports  VLAN,Default , Extend

-1

Specifications


I/O Interface


Power

Input: AC 100-240V, 50/60Hz

Ethernet

4 Port 10/100/1000M PoE +1 Port 1000M RJ45+1 Port 1000M SFP

Performance


Switching Capacity

12 Gbps

Forwarding Rate

8.928Mpps

Packet Buffer

1Mb

MAC Address

2K

Jumbo Frame

9216bytes

Transfer Mode

Store and forward

MTBF

100000  hours

Standard


Network protocol

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3x

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af (15.4W)

IEEE802.3at (30W)

IEEE802.3bt (60W)

Industry Standard

EMI: FCC Part 15 CISPR (EN55032) class A

EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)、EN61000-4-4 (EFT)、EN61000-4-5   (Surge)

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Network Medium


10BASE-T: Cat 3、4、5 UTP(≤100 meter)    

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100   meter)

1000Base-TX : Cat5 or more UTP/STP(≤100 meter)  

Optical Media

Multimode fiber    : 50/125、62.5/125、100/140um

Single mode fiber : 8/125、8.7/125、9/125、10/125um

Protection


Certificate

CE、FCC、RoHS




Environment


Environment

Working Temperature:-20~50°C

Storage Temperature:-40~85°C

Working Humidity :10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage Temperature:5%~90%,non-condensing

Working Height:Maximum10,000 feet

Storage height:Maximum   10,000 feet

Physical Features


Dimension


Product Dimension (L*W*H): 200*118*44mm

Package Dimension (L*W*H): 245*190*60mm

N.W:0.6kg

G.W:0.9kg

Packing Info

Carton MEAS:505*320*402mm

Packing Qty:20 units

Packing Weight:19KG

Power   Voltage

Input   Voltage :AC 100-240 V

Power   supply:52V1.25A/52V2.3A

Package List

Switch 1 pcs, Power cord 1 pcs, User manual 1 pc, Certification 1 pc

Indicators


DIP Switch

VLAN : Port isolation mode. In this mode, the PoE ports (1-4) of the switch   cannot communicate with each other, and can only communicate with the UP-link   port.

Default :   Normal mode, all   port can communicate with each other, the transmission distance is within 100   meters, the transmission rate is 10M / 100/1000M adaptive;

Extend : Link extension mode, 3-4 ports PoE power supply and data transmission distance   can be extended to 250 meters, the transmission rate becomes 10M

LEDs

PWR(power supply),Mode(DIP),1-6(Link&Data)



Ordering Info


HR902-AXG-411NS-65

6-Port Gigabit   PoE Switch (52V1.25A)

HR902-AXG-411NS-120

6-Port Gigabit PoE   Switch (52V2.3A)


Hot Tags: ieee802.3 at vlan bt60w 4 gigabit port 1 uplink sfp port 1 ethernet uplink port poe network switch, China, suppliers, popular design, custom, for own brand, cheap price, in stock, hot selling, new product, new model

Inquiry

You Might Also Like