24 Port 100M POE Switch

HR901-AF-2422GS (24*10/100M PoE Ports + 2*Gigabit Ethernet Uplink Ports + 2*Gigabit SFP Uplink Ports (Combo))
Chat Now

Product Details

Product Description


The HR901-AF-2422GS PoE Switch with 24 Port 10/100M PoE + 2 Port Gigabit Ethernet Uplink + 2 Port Gigabit SFP Uplink Port (Combo), using high-quality high-speed network IC and the most stable POE chip, POE port meets 802.3af / 802.3at standard, this series of PoE Switch can be 10/100M Ethernet The network provides a seamless connection, and the PoE power port can automatically detect and power the powered devices that comply with the IEEE802.3af / IEEE802.3at standards. The non-POE device intelligently detects no power and only transmits data.

HR901-AF-2422GS.jpg

PoE (Power over Ethernet) refers to the technology of providing dc Power supply to some IP-based terminals (such as IP telephone, wireless access AP, network camera, etc.) while transmitting data signals. These devices receiving dc Power supply are called receiving devices.

_MG_6485.jpg

   With simple and convenient installation and maintenance methods and rich business features, it helps users to build a safe and reliable high-performance network. It is mainly located in the core or convergence layer of user networks such as industrial parks, buildings, factories and mines, government agencies, and residential broadband; it can be widely used in Ethernet access scenarios such as small and medium-sized enterprises, Internet cafes, hotels, and schools.

HR901-AF-2422GS.jpg

Application Environment


1. Metropolitan area fiber broadband network: telecommunications, cable TV, network system integration, etc., according to network operators;

2. Broadband private network: suitable for financial, government, oil, railway, electric power, public security, transportation, education and other industries;

3. Multimedia transmission: integrated transmission of images, voice and data, suitable for remote teaching, conference TV, videophone and other applications;

4. Real-time monitoring: simultaneous transmission of real-time control signals, images and data.

26 port 24 poe switch

Technical parameter list


Product Name

26-Ports10/100M PoE Switch

Model

HR901-AF-2422GS

Connector Type

24*10/100M PoE Ports + 2*Gigabit EthernetUplink Ports + 2*Gigabit SFP   Uplink Ports (Combo)

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3u

IEEE802.3x

IEEE802.3ab

IEEE802.3z


PoE Parameters

 

PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af /IEEE802.3at

Max each port: 

15.4W (IEEE 802.3af)
Max each port:30W (IEEE 802.3at)

PoE compatibility: 

IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive

PoE port output: 

DC48-55V

Power Pin : 

Power over spare pairs 1/2(+) , 3/6 (-)

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat 6 UTP(≤250 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

Optical

MultiMode Fiber: 850nm,   1310nm, Transmission Distance: 550m/2Km

Single-Mode Fiber: 1310nm,   1550nm, Transmission Distance: 20/40/60/80/100/120km

PerformanceSpecification

Bandwidth: 12.8Gbps

MAC: 

16K

Packet Buffer Memory: 

4M

Packet Forwarding Rate: 

9.5Mpps

Power Supply

Power input: AC100-240V 50/60Hz,  

Output: 52V7.69A /  52V 5.76A

Power Budget: 400W/300W

Working Environment

Operating Temperature: -20℃ ~ 50℃;

Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~ 80℃; 

Operating Humidity: Max 90%, non-condensing

Storage Humidity: Max 95%, non-condensing

Working Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Storage Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Physical Parameter

Product Dimension (L*W*H): 445mm*285mm*45mm

Package Dimension (L*W*H): 500mm*350mm*90mm

N.W: 3.2KG

G.W: 3.9KG

Package Contents

1.Ethernet Switch:1 unit

2.User Guide:1 unit

3.Warranty Card:1 unit

4.Power Cord:1unit

5.1U Rack Mount: 1 pair

MTBF

100,000 hours

Certification

CE ,RoHS, FCC, CCC

Warranty

2 years


Hot Tags: 24 Port 100M POE Switch, China, suppliers, popular design, custom, for own brand, cheap price, in stock, hot selling, new product, new model

Inquiry

You Might Also Like