48 * Gigabit Port L3 Managed Network Switch

48 * Gigabit Port L3 Managed Network Switch

HR-SWTG3448S (48 * 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port+4 * 10G SFP Port+1 * RJ45 Console Port+1 * USB Port)
Chat Now

Product Details


52-port 10 Gigabit uplink 48-port Gigabit Layer 3 managed Ethernet switch. Support 48 * 10/100/1000 adaptive electrical ports, 4 * 10 Gb SFP+ ports, 1 console port, and 1 USB serial port. Perfect security control strategy and CPU protect policy improve fault tolerance and ensure stable operation of the network and load balancing of the interconnection; The device supports automatic DoS attack defense and SNMP, IEEE 802.1, STP, RSTP, Link aggregation, and other functions. Advanced security functions and advanced quality of service (QoS), can be used as core layer, distribution layer or access layer switch with high density port, switch stacking and easy management, are ideal for various commercial network applications.

HR-SWTG3448S

1:Support IEEE 802.1d、IEEE 802.1w、IEEE 802.1s、IEEE 802.1p、IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3x、IEEE 802.3z、IEEE 802.3ab、IEEE 802.3ae standards ;

2:L3 management, support DHCP Server, QoS, ACL, SNMP V1/V2/V3, IGMP Snooping v1/v2;

3:Support STP/RSTP/MSTP (ERPS), Support loop detection and self-healing, support remote loopback monitoring and control(802.3ah OAM); Support IPV4/IPV6 nSupport multiple VLAN division, MAC VLAN, Protocol VLAN, Private VLAN;

4:Support IP address + MAC address + VLAN+Port binding, DHCP Snooping, support IP source and DAI protection;

5:Lightning Protection:Common mode ≥6 KV, static : contact ≥6KV, air ≥8KV

Specifications


I/O Interface


Power

AC 100-240V/50/60Hz

Ethernet

48 * 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port

4 * 10G SFP Port

1 * RJ45 Console Port

1 * USB Port

Performance

Bandwidth

176Gbps

Packet Buffer Memory

131Mpps

DDR SDRAM

4G

Flash Memory

256M

Package cache

64M

MAC Address

32K

Jumbo frame

12Kbytes

VLANs

4096

Standard

Network protocol

IEEE 802.3:Ethernet MAC Protocol

IEEE 802.3i:10BASE-T Ethernet

IEEE 802.3u:100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet

IEEE 802.3ab:1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet

IEEE 802.3z:1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet (optical fiber)

IEEE 802.3ae:10G Ethernet (optical fiber)

IEEE 802.3az:Energy Efficient Ethernet

IEEE 802.3ad:Standard method for performing link aggregation

IEEE 802.3x:Flow control

IEEE 802.1ab: LLDP/LLDP-MED (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

IEEE 802.1p:LAN Layer QoS/CoS Protocol Traffic Prioritization(Multicast filtering function)

IEEE 802.1q:VLAN Bridge Operation

IEEE 802.1x:Client/Server Access Control and Authentication Protocol

IEEE 802.1d:STP

IEEE 802.1s:MSTP

IEEE 802.1w:RSTP

Industry Standard

EMI: FCC Part 15 CISPR (EN55032) class A

EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)、EN61000-4-4 (EFT)、EN61000-4-5 (Surge)

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Network Medium


10BASE-T: Cat3、4、5 or above UTP(≤100 M)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or above UTP(≤100 M)

1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or above UTP(≤100 M)

Multi-mode Fiber: 50/125、62.5/125、100/140um

Single-mode Fiber: 8/125、8.7/125、9/125、10/125um

Certification

Safety Certificate

CE、FCC、RoHS

Environment

Working Environment

Working Temperature:-10~50°C

Storage Temperature:-40~70°C

Working Humidity :10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage Temperature:5%~90%,non-condensing

Working Height:Maximum 10,000 feet

Storage heigh:Maximum 10,000 feet

Indication

LED Indicators

PWR(Power indicator),SYS(System lights),Link/ACT(Link light/data light)

Mechanical

Structure Size


Product Dimensions: 440*280*44.5mm

Package Dimensions: 500*350*90mm

Product N.W: KG

Product G.W: KG

Packing Info

Carton Dimensions: 600*495*435mm

Packing Qantity: 5台

Packing weight: KG

Power Voltage

Input Voltage: AC100-240V/50-60Hz

Power supply: 12V6A

Package List

Ethernet switch: 1 Set、Instruction manual: 1 PCS、Certificate: 1 PCS、Power cord: 1PCS

Serial cable: 1PCS、Rack ear: 1 Pairs、Operation manual CD: 1 PCS

Software function

Basic function


Support hardware watchdog, factory reset, system and port LED

Support global information, statistical information, log information
Support User management, alarm management, configuration management
Support Port rate, duplex, flow control, maximum frame length configuration
Support Port mirroring, port speed limit, port energy saving

Layer 3 Interface

Support Layer 3 interface

Support IPv4, IPv6 address configuration
Support ARP configuration
Support ND configuration

Layer 3 Routing

Support IPv4 static routing

Support IPv4 dynamic routing RIP v1/v2
Support IPv4 dynamic routing OSPFv2
Support IPv6 static routing
Support IPv6 dynamic routing RIPng
Support IPv6 dynamic routing OSPFv3

DHCP

Support DHCP server

Support DHCP relay
Support DHCP Snooping

VLAN

Support 4K VLAN

Support 802.1Q VLAN,baesd on port VLAN
SupportAccess、Trunk、Hybrid VLAN mode
Support GVRP (VLAN registration protocol)
Support MAC VLAN 、IP VLAN
Support Voice VLAN

MAC Address

Support IEEE 802.1d standard

Support MAC address automatic learning and aging
Support Static, dynamic, filtered address table

Password protection

Support Restrict user access based on port number, IP address, MAC address
Support HTTPS、SSL V3、TLS V1、SSH V1/V2
Support IP-MAC-PORT Ternary binding

Security features

Support ARP protection, IP source protection, DoS protection

Support DHCP Snooping、DHCP Attack protection
Support 802.1X Certification
SupportAAA (Authentication, Authorization, Accounting), Support RADIUS protocal
Support Port security, port isolation
Support CPU Protective function

Access control

Support L2(Layer 2)~L4(Layer 4) Packet filtering function

Support Port mirroring, port redirection, flow rate limiting, QoS remarking

QOS

Support 8 port queues

Support Port priority, 802.1P priority, DSCP priority
Support SP, RR, WRR, DRR Priority scheduling algorithm

Spanning tree

Support STP(IEEE 802.1d), RSTP(IEEE 802.1w) and MSTP(IEEE 802.1s) protocal

Support Multi-instance, Support Aggregate interface
Support Root bridge protection, BPDU protection

ERPS

Support ERPS(G.8032) protocal

Support Multi-ring, Multi-instance
Support Single-Ring、Tangent-Ring、Intersect-Ring
Support Fiber Optical port 50ms switch

Multicast

Support IGMP v1/v2/v3 Snooping

Support MLD v1/v2 Snooping
Support Layer 2 multicast fast leave mechanism, querier
Support Layer 2 IPv4 static multicast
Support Layer 2 IPv6 static multicast
Support IGMP v1/v2/v3 Layer 3 multicast

Storm suppression

Support multicast suppression

Support broadcast storm suppression
Support unknown unicast suppression

Ring protection

Support Ring protection

Link Aggregation

Support Static Aggregation

Support LACP Dynamic Aggregation
Support based on IP, MAC, mixed load-balancing modes
Maximum support 32 aggregation groups (8 ports per aggregation group)

IPv6

Support IPv6 Ping、IPv6 Tracert、IPv6 Telnet

Support IPv6 SSH 、IPv6 SSL
Support IPv6 HTTP 、IPv6 HTTPS

Management and Maintenance

Support WEB Management (HTTP、HTTPS、SSL V3)

Support CLI (Telnet, SSH V1/V2, Local serial port)
Support SNMP V1/V2/V3
Support RMON V1/V2
Support LLDP Device discovery
Support NTP Time synchronization
Support DNS Client
Support CPU Monitoring, Memory Monitoring
Support System log, classification warning
Support Ping, Tracert detection, cable detection

Order Information


HR-SWTG3448S

52 Port 10G Uplink 48 Port Gigabit Layer 3 Managed Ethernet Switch


           


Hot Tags: 48 * gigabit port l3 managed network switch, China, suppliers, popular design, custom, for own brand, cheap price, in stock, hot selling, new product, new model

Inquiry

You Might Also Like