Full Gigabit 10 Port Managed Ethernet Switch

HR-SWG2082S (8*Gigabit Ethernet ports + 2*Gigabit SFP ports + 1*management port)
Chat Now

Product Details

【product description】

10-port Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 Gigabit optical ports. This series of products uses Realtek chips with a backplane bandwidth of 20Gbps to ensure data line speed forwarding and 4Mbit packet cache. It can meet the smooth transmission of 4K video streams; support VLAN, QoS, STP and other layer 2 network control and Web management; has simple and convenient installation and maintenance methods and rich business features, helping users create safe and reliable high-performance networks

2-01

The adaptive port can be automatically adapted in 10M, 100M or 1000M networks, and can automatically adapt to full-duplex or half-duplex mode; MAC address self-learning function to ensure error-free data transmission; store-and-forward mode to prevent damaged data packets on the network Flooding in the middle; flow control function, can prevent the impact of a large amount of data on the network; the port supports MDI / MDIX automatic flip function, high bandwidth, large capacity, non-blocking wire-speed transmission of all ports.

背面0

Mainly located in the core or aggregation layer of user networks such as industrial parks, buildings, factories and mines, government agencies, and residential broadband; it can be widely used in Ethernet access scenarios such as small and medium-sized enterprises, Internet cafes, hotels, and schools.

【Main Feature】

1. Support 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports + 2 Gigabit SFP ports + 1 management port

2. Support IEEE802.3 / IEEE802.3i / IEEE802.3u / IEEE802.3ab / IEEE802.3z

3. Ethernet port supports 10/100 / 1000M adaptive

4. Use store-and-forward exchange mechanism

5. Panel indicators to monitor the working status and help fault analysis

6. Fanless, natural cooling, wall-mounted installation

7. Support WEB,, CLI, management



General Performance Indicator

Product Name

10 Port Gigabit Managed Switch

Product Model

HR-SWG2082S

Interface

8*10/100/1000M Ethernet Ports + 2*Gigabit SFP Ports + 1*Console Port

Network Protocols

IEEE 802.3

IEEE 802.3u

IEEE 802.3ab/ad/az

IIEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.1q

IEEE 802.1p,QoS

IGMP Snooping

Network Transmission Medium

10BASE-T: Cat3, 4, 5   UTP (≤ 250meters)

100BASE-TX: UTP   (≤100 meters) above Cat5

1000BASE-TX: UTP   (≤100 m) above Cat5

Optical

MultiMode Fiber:   850nm, 1310nm,  Transmission Distance:   550m/2Km

Single-Mode Fiber:   1310nm, 1550nm,  Transmission Distance:   20/40/60/80/100/120km

DIP Definition

VLAN: 1-8 ports are   isolated from each other, and only connect Uplink with 9、10 Port;

Default: 1-10 port   is standard, all ports can communication;

Extend: 7-8 port supports   250meters link extension at a rate of 10M.

Power Supply

Input Voltage: 12V,1A;  

Physical Dimension

Product size   (L×W×H): 210mm× 140mm× 45mm

Package size (L × W   × H): 260mm × 205mm × 67mm

N.W:0.7KG

G.W:1.2KG

Working Environment

Operating   Temperature: -20℃ ~ 50℃;

Storage   Temperature: -40℃ ~ 85℃; 

Operating   Humidity: Max 90%, non-condensing

Storage   Humidity: Max 95%, non-condensing

Working   Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Storage   Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Package Contents

1. Switch: 1 set

2. Instruction manual: 1

3. Certificate of conformity: 1

4. Warranty card: 1

5. Power Supply 1

6. User CD

7.Serial cable

Certification

CE,   FCC, RoHs, 3C

MTBF:

100,000   hours

Warranty

2 years warranty

Technical Indicators

RAM
1G

Bandwidth

20Gbps  

Packet Forwarding rate

14.88Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

4M

Memory Capacity

128MB

Flash Capacity

16MB

Jumbo frame

9.6Kbytes

VLANs

4096

MAC

8K

Forwarding Mode

Store-And-Forward

Layer 2   Software Function

Port Management

Enable/Disable Port

Speed、Duplex、MTU Setting
Flow-control
Port Information Check

Port Mirroring

Supports both   side-way port mirroring

Port Speed Limit

Supports   port speed limit, speed limit granularity 32Kbps

Port Isolation

Support   the downlink port isolation, and can communicate with the uplink port

 

Storm Suppression

Supports   unknown unicast, multicast, unknown multicast,

broadcast type   storm suppression ,Storm   suppression based on bandwidth regulation and storm filtering

Link Aggregation

Support static   manual aggregation

Support LACP dynamic   aggregation

VLAN

Access

Trunk
Hybrid
Support port, protocol, MAC-based VLAN partitioning
Support GVRP dynamic VLAN registration
Voice VLAN

MAC

Support static   addition, deletion

MAC address learning limit
Support dynamic aging time setting

Spanning tree

Support STP spanning   tree protocol

Supports RSTP Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol

Supports MSTP Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol

Multicast

Support static   addition, deletion

IGMP-snooping

Support MLD-Snooping
Support v1/2/3 dynamic multicast monitor

DDM

Support SFP/SFP+DDM

Extended Function

ACL

Based on source MAC, destination MAC, protocol type,   source IP, destination IP, L4 port

QOS

Based on 802.1p   (COS) classification

Based on DSCP   classification
Classification based   on source IP, destination IP, and port number
Support SP, WRR   scheduling strategy
Support flow rate   limit CAR

LLDP

Support LLDP link   discovery protocol

User settings

Add / delete users

Log

User   login, operation, status, events

 Anti-attack

DOS defense

Support CPU   protection and limits the rate of sending cpu packets

ARP binding   (IP, MAC, PORT binding)

Certification

Support 802.1x   port authentication

Support AAA   certification

Network diagnosis

Support ping、telnet、trace

System Management

Device reset,   configuration save/restore, upgrade management, time setting, etc.

Management function

CLI

Support   serial port command line management

SSH

Support   SSHv1/2 remote management

TELNET

Support   telnet remote management

WEB

Support   Layer 2 settings, Layer 2 and Layer 3 monitor

SNMP

SNMP   V1/V2/V3

Support   trap:ColdStart、WarmStart、LinkDown、LinkUp

RMON

Support   RMON v1

 Other Functions

Support   POE configuration, POE scheduling management, etc

Support   DHCP  Snooping、Option82
Support   Ring-Network Protection
Support dynamic ARP   detection
Support   TACACS+ certification
Support   DNS certification
Support   port security settings
Support   MVR protocol
Support   cable detection VCT function
Support   UDLD protocol


Hot Tags: full gigabit 10 port managed ethernet switch, China, suppliers, popular design, custom, for own brand, cheap price, in stock, hot selling, new product, new model

Inquiry

You Might Also Like