100M RJ45 Port Fiber Media Converter

100M RJ45 Port Fiber Media Converter

HR902W-FE-25-TR (1*Port 10/100M RJ45 1*Port 100M fiber ports)
Chat Now

Product Details

_MG_8977

Product Description

Ethernet optical fiber transceiver can efficiently realize the conversion between 10 / 100M Ethernet electrical port and fiber port, automatically compatible with half / full duplex mode,It can carry out long-distance data and video signal transmission via optical fiber,which is convenient for network upgrading and flow control. Adopt international advanced chip and design to ensure the stability and practicability.With ultra-low transmission delay and line speed forwarding ability,it can realize flexible Ethernet expansion even in harsh environment. Use standard international optical and electronic components to ensure reliable and stable operation.This series of products can be configurated with combo port, able to connect with single-mode fiber or multi-mode fiber according to the user's situation.Adopts double side ventilated heat dissipation design.Support desk and rack installtion.



Main Feature

1:Built-in high efficiency switching core to achieve flow control and reduce broadcast packet

2:Automatically adapt to 10/100Mbps network environment, free conversion network upgrade

3:Support full-duplex and half-duplex transmission mode, automatic negotiation 

4:Support 1536-1552 byte packets, monitoring and transmission more smooth 

5:Complete power link, working mode indicator light, working state at a glance 

6:low power consumption low heat, long time stable work, network security advanced 

7:Support dual-fiber multimode , dual-fiber single-mode,single-fiber single-mode,and multiple fiber interface options

Specifications


I/O Interface


Power

DC  5V

Ethernet

1-Port  10/100M  RJ45

1-Port  100M fiber  ports

Performance


Switching   Capacity

0.4Gbps

Throughput

0.2976Mpps

Packet   Buffer

448K

MAC   Address

1K

Jumbo   Frame

1552bytes

Transfer   Mode

Store and forward

MTBF

100000  hour

Standard


Network   protocol

IEEE802.3 (10Base-T)

IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX/FX)

IEEE802.3x (Flow control)

Optical   Characteristics

multi mode: 850/1310nm   (0-2KM)

Single mode: 1310/1550/1490nm(0-120KM)

Industry   Standard

EMI:   FCC Part 15 CISPR (EN55032) class A

EMS:   EN61000-4-2 (ESD)、EN61000-4-4 (EFT)

Shock:   IEC 60068-2-27

Free   Fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration:   IEC 60068-2-6  

Network   Medium

10Base-T:   Cat3, 4, 5 or above UTP(≤100m)

100Base-TX:   Cat5 or above UTP(≤100m)  

Optical Media

Multimode fiber : 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140μm

Single   mode fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm

Certification


Safety   Certificate

CE、FCC、RoHS

Environment


Working   Environment

Working Temperature:-20~50°C

Storage Temperature:-40~70°C

Working Humidity :10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage Temperature:5%~90%,non-condensing

Working Height:Maximum10,000 feet

Storage heigh:Maximum 10,000 feet

Mechanical


Structure   Size


Product   Size:94*70*26mm

Package   Size:245*190*60mm

Product   Net-Weight:0.2*2kg

Product   Gross-Weight:0.7kg

Packing   Info

MEAS:620*400*510mm

Packing   Qty:40 Pair

Packing   weight:29KG

Power   Voltage

Adapter   input voltage : AC  100-240 V

Media Converter input voltage:DC    5V

Package   List

Media   Converter 2 pcs, Power Adapter 2 pcs,   User manual 1 pcs, Qualification Card 1 pc

Indication


LED Indicators

PWR(Power indicator)

FDX(Network  mode)

FX  Link(Optical   data)

TX  Link(Network   data)

FX  100M(Optical  Link)

TX  100M(Network   Link)

Ordering Info


HR902W-FE-550

100M Fiber   Media Converter Dual Fiber Multimode 550m  TX/RX 850

HR902W-FE-2

100M Fiber   Media Converter Dual Fiber Multimode 2KM   TX/RX 1310

HR902W-FE-3-T

100M Fiber   Media Converter Single Fiber Single-mode 3KM  TX1310/RX1550

HR902W-FE-25-T

100M Fiber   Media Converter Single Fiber Single-mode 25KM  TX1550/RX1310


Hot Tags: 100m rj45 port fiber media converter, China, suppliers, popular design, custom, for own brand, cheap price, in stock, hot selling, new product, new model

Inquiry

You Might Also Like