Gigabit SFP Media Converter

Gigabit SFP Media Converter

HR900WS-GE Support 1*1000M RJ45 port +1 *1000M SFP Port
Chat Now

Product Details

Product Name


2 Ports Media Converter with 1*1000M RJ45 port +1 *1000M SFP Port 


Specification
1 - 副本

Brand

HRUI

Origin

Shenzhen

Model

HR900WS-GE

 

Type

Operation Temperature -20°C~50°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C85 °C

MTBF 100000 hours


Power

DC5V

Warranty

2 years


Optical Fiber Interfac Characteristics


 Type

 PIN

 TXwavelengt(nm)

 TX(dBm)

RX(dBm)

TransmissionDistance(Km)

Lightsaturation(dBm)

Multimode 

SC

850/1310

-18~-15

-25~-28

0-2

10

Single mode

SC

1310

-14~-8

-33

0-20

19

SC

1310

-8~-2

-35

0-40

27

SC

1310

-6~0

-38

0-60

35

SC

1550

-4~2

-40

0-80

27

SC

1550

-2~4

-42

0-100

31

 

Application Filed

Airport


Expressway


Petrochemical industry

Power Systern


Urban construction


Metro


Strategic Cooperation Partner


Insist on develop our own product, integrate high-quality resources, and establish a good strategic partnership with Broadcom, Microsemi, Marvell, Realtek chip manufacturers.

image029


Cooperation

USA JFK Airport


Fuzhou safe city


Changsha Megnetic high- speed Rail

 

FAQ


Are you a factory or trading company? How do you control quality?
We are a professional manufacturer, vendor of some well-known brands. There is serious quality control precedures in our production line. Your visit to our factory will be warmly welcomed.

How can I get some samples?
We would be pleased to offer samples for you to test if you sincerely would love to cooperate. New clients are expected to pay for the shipping cost, and the sample fee will be deducted from the initial order.

How long is the Lead time?
Sample order will take 3-6 working days.
Bulk order will take 7-45 days after getting deposit.

Is there MOQ limit?
Welcome to place sample order to check the quality before bulk orders.
Any qty welcome, but as you know, different qty with different price.
Large qty means low cost.

Do you provide OEM service?
Yes, we mainly provide OEM/ODM manufacturing

 


Hot Tags: Gigabit SFP Media Converter, China, suppliers, popular design, custom, for own brand, cheap price, in stock, hot selling, new product, new model

Inquiry

You Might Also Like