Fiber Optic Media Converter

Fiber Optic Media Converter

HR900W-GE-2 ( 1*1000M RJ45 port +1 *1000M Fiber Port)
Chat Now

Product Details


Product Description

The HR900W-GE-2 provide data aggregation and data long-distance transmission. Fanless and low power consumption design, it is featuring with easy operation, compact size & excellent and reliable performance, of which the design is meet Ethernet standard. The media converter is widely used in data transmission of different industries including smart transportation, telecom, security, finance, and customs etc.


10/100/1000Mbps  Adaptive fast Ethernet fiber optic transceiver (switch), the use of international mature and high-quality IC chip design,  and  the  use  of  optical  devices  to  meet  international standards, electronic components, in order to ensure reliable and stable  operation  and  long  life  to  ensure  that  meet  customer needs   and   exceed   customer   expectations.   This   series   of products  can  be  arbitrarily  selected  photoelectric  port  hybrid configuration,  access  to  fiber  media,  you  can  select  a  single mode  fiber  or  multimode  fiber,  the  machine  uses  double  rib ventilation designed according to user situation, a mounting ears for easy  installation of the walls and cabinets, can to meet the long-distance,    high-speed,    high    bandwidth    Fast    Ethernet workgroup   users,   can   easily   interconnect   HUB,   SWITCH, servers,Connection between terminals and remote terminal.

未标题-1

Target Industries

  1. HD monitor transmission and power supply  

  2. Network telephone transmission , intelligent house and home system

  3.  Intelligent transportation supervisory system (ITS)  

  4. High-speed Way supervisory/Tele-Communication System  

  5. Security protection system, TV medical treatment  

  6. Long-distance Muti-media Schooling, Campus monitoring  

  7. Long-distance broadcast television transmission system  

  8. High-building Security Protection, Military Tele-Com project.


Optical Fiber Interface Characteristics

Type

PIN

TX wavelengt

(nm)

TX

(dBm)

RX

(dBm)

Transmission Distance

(Km)

Light satura-tion

(dBm)

Multimode

SC

850/1310

-18~-15

-25~-28

0-2

10

Single mode

SC

1310

-14~-8

-33

0-20

19

SC1310-8~-2-350-4027
SC1310-6~0-380-6035
SC1550-4~2-400-8027
SC1550-2~4-420-10031
SC15500~6-440-12035
SC1310-14~-8-330-2019


Product Name

2 Ports Media Converter with 1*1000M RJ45 port +1 *1000M SC Fiber Port

Model

HR900W-GE-2

ADSL

IEEE802.3/u/z/ab,10Base-T, 100Base-TX 1000Base-TX

RJ-45 Port

RJ-45,10/1000Mbps(self-adaption)

Fiber Port

ST/SC/FC,1000Mbps(Full-duplex)

Fiber Media

UTP : Cat 5 UTP(≤100 meter)


Multi-mode : 50/125,62.5 /125μm



Single-mode : 8 /125,8.7 /125,9 /125,10/125μm

Transmission Mode

Full / Half Duplex

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward

Working Environment

Operation Temperature  :-20°C~50°C   Storage Temperature:-40°C~85 °C MTBF: 100,000 hours


Relative Humidity: 5%-95%(Non-condensing)


Power Consumption:< 5 w(Input:DC5V 1000-3000mA)

Mechanical Structure

Desktop / Wall Mounted

Dimension (L*W*H)

11*7 *2.5 cm

Prodcut Weight

0.19 kg

Certification

CE, FCC, ROHS

Warranty

2 years


Hot Tags: fiber optic media converter, China, suppliers, popular design, custom, for own brand, cheap price, in stock, hot selling, new product, new model

Inquiry

You Might Also Like