2.5G SFP Industrial Managed POE Switch

2.5G SFP Industrial Managed POE Switch

HR600-AFGM-SWG2086AS (8*Gigabit PoE Ports + 6*Gigabit SFP Port (13-14 Port support BT, Compatible with 1.25G/155M) + 1*Console Port)
Chat Now

Product Details

14 Ports Gigabit Managed Industrial PoE Switch

 (Adopt VTS Industrial Grade Switch Chip)

【Product Description】

14 Port Gigabit Industrial Ethernet PoE Switch, 8 Gigabit PoE Ports + 6 Gigabit SFP Port (13-14 Port support 2.5G, Compatible with 1.25G/155M) + 1 Console Port, supporting Din rail and wall mounting. Supports dual power input (DC48-55V); -40 to 85℃ working temperature; Certified by industrial environment and support FCC, CE, CCC, RoHS standards; Reliable industrial design ensures uninterrupted automation system Stable operation.


This series of industrial grade switches can be widely used in wind power, electric power, assembly automation, subway PIS, electric power SCADA, sewage treatment, metallurgy, intelligent transportation, rail transportation, military and other industries. It is a green low-power industrial Ethernet switch.


This series of switches provides advanced network management capabilities: redundant ring, loop protection, VLAN, QOS, speed control, port mirroring, and firmware online upgrades. With standardized industrial design, it can meet the stringent requirements of industrial sites. All components use industrial grade for greater reliability, providing redundant, wide-voltage power inputs and outputs for uninterrupted industrial safety communications.

_MG_7058_MG_7060

【Features】

1. Support 8*Gigabit PoE Ports + 6*Gigabit SFP Port (13-14 Port support BT, Compatible with 1.25G/155M) + 1*Console Port

2. Support IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.3z / ab,IEEE802.1q,IEEE802.1p,IEEE802.1d/w 

3. Support PoE Power Management,PoE Watch dog

4. Support STP(802.1D), RSTP(802.1w),802.1s (MSTP),ERPS

5. Support SNMP v1/v2/v3

6. Support IGMP Snooping , Static multicast filtering and MLD Snooping

7. Support 802.1x port and AAA Certification,Enhance network security

8. Support WEB, Telnet,CLI,SSH management

9. IP40 protection, rugged high-strength metal case,DIN35 Rail mounting

10. EMC grade 4 design,-40 to 85℃ working temperature

11. Support Redundant power supply access, support anti-reverse connection

12. Support Port lightning protection, Surge:General Mode 6KV, Differential Mode2KV,ESD: 15KV, Support EMC EN55032 standard


Product   Name

14   Ports Gigabit Industrial Managed PoE Switch

Product Model

HR600-AFGM-SWG2086AS

Port Definition

8*Gigabit PoE Ports + 6*Gigabit SFP Port (13-14   Port support BT, Compatible with 1.25G/155M) + 1*Console Port

 

 

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3u

IEEE802.3z

IEEE802.3ab

IEEE802.3x

IEEE802.1d

IEEE802.1w

 

POE Parameters

POE   Standard: IEEE 802.3af / IEEE 802.3at

Single PoE Port Power Output:

Max: 15.4 W   (IEEE 802.3af)

Max: 30 W   (IEEE 802.3at)

POE port   Auto detect IEEE 802.3af / at devices
POE Power   Output: DC48-55V
POE Power   Pin: 1/2- ; 3/6+

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5UTP(≤100 M)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or above UTP(≤100 M)

1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or above UTP(≤100 M)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode:850nm,1310nm  Transmission Distance: 550m/2Km

Single-mode:1310nm,1550nm  Transmission Distance:   20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Power Supply

Input Voltage: DC48~55V

Type of input: 4 PIN terminal (block   V1+V1- V2+ V2-)

Physical   structure

Protect grade:   IP40

Installation:DIN Rail

Product weight: 1 KG  Package weight:1.3KG(Without   power)

Produc Dimensions(L×W×H): 188mm*130mm*64mm

Package Dimensions(L×W×H): 250mm×210mm×88mm

Standard packing(L×W×H): 608mm×500 mm×435mm

Standard packing quantity:28   (PCS)

Working Environment

Operating temperature: -40~85℃

Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Humidity: 5%~95 % ( No condensation)

Industry   Standard

EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55032) class A

EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)

EN61000-4-4 (EFT)

EN61000-4-5 (Surge)

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Certification

CE   mark, commercial

FCC Part 15 Class B

VCCI Class B
EN 55032 , Class A

MTBF

100,000 hours

Packing list

1.  Industrial grade switch: 1 Set

2.  Instruction manual: 1 PCS

3.  Certificate, warranty card: 1 PCS

4.  Serial cable:1PCS

5.  Operation manual CD:1   PCS

Warranty

5 years   

Hardware Parameters

Bandwidth

34Gbps

Packet Forwarding   Rate

25.29Mpps

RAM

128MB

Flash

16MB

Packet Buffer   Memory

4M

Jumbo frame

9.6Kbytes

VLANs

4096

MAC

8K

Forwarding Mode

Store-And-Forward

L2   management

Port management

Support enable / disable port

Support speed, duplex, MTU setting, etc.

Support flow control flow control settings

Support port mirroring.

Support port in / out direction

Support port speed limit

Support port isolation setting

Unknown unicast, multicast, broadcast storm   suppression

STP

Standard Spanning Tree (STP) 802.1d

Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP) 802.1w

Multiple Spanning Tree   (MSTP) 802.1s

Ring   Network Protocol

ERPS

Link   Aggregation

Support static manual aggregation

Support LACP dynamic convergence

VLAN

Support Port based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q   VLAN

IGMP  Snooping

Support static add / delete

 

MAC

Support static add / delete

MAC address learning limit

Support dynamic aging time settings

L3 ( Layer 3   Switching ) and Router Function

Interface   Configuration

Support   virtual VLAN interface

ARP

Support   check ARP

Router Function

Static   Router

Extended Function


 

ACL

based on the source MAC, destination MAC,   protocol type, source IP, destination IP, L4 port number

Support time-range time management

 

 

QOS

based on 802.1p (COS) classification

Based on DSCP classification

Based on the source IP, destination IP,   port number classification

Support SP, WRR, DRR scheduling strategy

Support traffic speed limit CAR

LLDP

supports LLDP link discovery protocol

User   Setting

Support   add/delete user

Log

User   login, operation, status, event log

Port   security

Dyning Gasp、Snmp Trap

 

Prevent Attack

DOS defense

Support for CPU protection, limited to send   CPU message rate

ARP binding (IP, MAC, PORT binding)

System Management

Device reset, configuration save/restore,   upgrade management, time setting, etc.

Management Function
CLISupport serial command line management
TELNETSupport serial command line management
SSHSupport   SSHv1/2 remote management
SNMPSupport v1/2/3
WEBSupport two layers of settings
PoEPOE Power management


Hot Tags: 2.5g sfp industrial managed poe switch, China, suppliers, popular design, custom, for own brand, cheap price, in stock, hot selling, new product, new model

Inquiry

You Might Also Like