12 Ports Industrial Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch

12 Ports Industrial Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch

HR600-AFG-822S (8*Gigabit POE Port +2*Gigabit Combo Port)
Chat Now

Product Details

Product Name


10- Ports POE Switch 8*Gigabit POE Port +2* Gigabit Combo Port


Specification
HR600-AFG-822S

Brand

HRUI

Origin

Shenzhen

Model

HR600-AFG-822S

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 12Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:1M
100M Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
Address Table: 2K
MTBF: 100,000 hours

Port

8*Gigabit POE Port +2* Gigabit Combo Port

Power

DC48V (48~55V)

Warranty

5 years


Features


●  Support 8*Gigabit POE Port +2 *Gigabit Combo Port

●  Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af/at, store and forward

●  Compatible with both IEEE802.3at(30W) and IEEE802.3af(15.4W)

●  Ethernet port support 10/100M self-adaption and PoE function

●  IP30 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN35 Rail installation

●  Industrial grade 4 design, -40 to 85°C working temperature.

 

Product Name

10- Ports POE   Switch 8*Gigabit POE Port +2   Gigabit Combo Port

Product Model

HR600-AFG-822S

Interface

8*Gigabit POE Port +2   Gigabit Combo Port

Network   Protocols

Support   IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x

PoE Specification

PoE Standard:   Supports both IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at

Single PoE   Port Power Output:

Max. 15.4   watts (IEEE 802.3af)

Max. 30 watts   (IEEE 802.3at)

PoE port Auto   detect AF/AT devices

PoE Port   Output Voltage: DC48V

Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-

Network Media

10BASE-T:   Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX:   Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode:   1310nm, 2Km

Single-mode:   1310nm, 20/40 Km

             1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 20Gbps  
  Packet Buffer Memory:2M
  100M Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
  MAC: 16K
  MTBF: 100,000 hours

Forwarding   Mode

Store-And-Forward

LED Display

Fiber Run   indicator: FX

Power supply   indicator: PWR

PoE ACT   indicator: LED-Yellow

PoE LINK   indicator: LED-Green

Power Supply

Input   Voltage: DC48V (48~55V)

Type of   input: 3 pins terminal block

No-load   consumption: MAX 5W@ DC52V0.1A

Full-load   consumption: MAX 65W@ DC52V1.25A (802.3af/at)

Working   Environment

Working   temperature: -40~85℃

Storage   temperature: -40~85℃

Relative   Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Industry Standard 

EMI: FCC Part   15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS:   EN61000-4-2 (ESD)

EN61000-4-4   (EFT)

EN61000-4-5   (Surge)

Shock: IEC   60068-2-27

Free fall:   IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration:   IEC 60068-2-6

Mechanical Structure

Shell: IP30   protect grade, metal shell

Installation:   DIN-Rail or Wall mounts

Certification

CE mark,   commercial
  FCC Part 15 Class B
  VCCI Class B
  EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B

Warranty

5 years 

 

 


 

FAQ


Are you a factory or trading company? How do you control quality?
We are a professional manufacturer, vendor of some well-known brands. There is serious quality control precedures in our production line. Your visit to our factory will be warmly welcomed.

How can I get some samples?
We would be pleased to offer samples for you to test if you sincerely would love to cooperate. New clients are expected to pay for the shipping cost, and the sample fee will be deducted from the initial order.

How long is the Lead time?
Sample order will take 3-6 working days.
Bulk order will take 7-45 days after getting deposit.

Is there MOQ limit?
Welcome to place sample order to check the quality before bulk orders.
Any qty welcome, but as you know, different qty with different price.
Large qty means low cost.

Do you provide OEM service?
Yes, we mainly provide OEM/ODM manufacturing

 

Hot Tags: 12 Ports Industrial Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch, China, suppliers, popular design, custom, for own brand, cheap price, in stock, hot selling, new product, new model

Inquiry

You Might Also Like