Industrial 24 Port L3 Managed POE Switch

HR600-AFGM-SWTG342408S (24*Gigabit POE ports + 8*Gigabit SFP optical ports + 4*10GSFP optical ports + 1*management port)
Chat Now

Product Details

 [product description]

10*Gigabit 24 electrical Ethernet photoelectric switch, using high-quality BCM-based chips, users can choose a hybrid configuration of optical ports, access to fiber media adopts a modular design, provides 24 10/100/1000 adaptive electrical ports (supports POE expansion ), 8 multiplexed Gigabit SFP optical ports, 4 integrated 10G optical ports, provide sufficient bandwidth for aggregation and core data exchange, provide high-capacity switching capabilities, support ACL functions based on Layer 3 and Layer 4, perfect Security control strategy and CPU protect policy (CPU protect policy) improve fault tolerance, ensure the stable operation of the network and the load balance of the link.

1---副本

[Main Feature]

1. Support 24*Gigabit POE electrical ports + 8*multiplexed Gigabit SFP optical ports + 4*10G SFP optical ports + 1*management port

2. Support IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3i/IEEE802.3u/IEEE802.3ab/IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3af/at, store and forward

3. Compatible with IEEE802.3at (30W) and IEEE802.3af (15.4w)

4. Support L2 layer security management, QOS priority

5. Support L2 layer management functions including 802.1Q VLAN, mirroring, port isolation, IGMP Snooping, DHCP Snooping, LLDP, IP source protection, ARP inspection, ACL, etc.

6. Support spanning tree STP (802.1d), RSTP (802.1w), MSTP (802.1s)

7. Support jumbo frame 9.6K bytes

8. Support WEB, Telnet, CLI management

General Parameters

Product Name

36 port 10 Gigabit Industrial Managed POE Switch

Model

HR600-AFGM-SWTG342408S

port

24*Gigabit POE ports + 8*Gigabit SFP optical ports + 4 *10GSFP optical ports + 1*management port

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3AF(PoE)

IEEE802.3AT(PoE+)

IEEE 802.3,10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u

IEEE 802.3ab

IEEE 802.3ae

IEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.3ad

IEEE 802.1ab-2005,LLDP

IEEE 802.w

IEEE 802.1q

IEEE 802.1p,QoS/CoS

IGMP Snooping

DHCP Snooping /GMRP

POE Parameters

PoE Standard:  IEEE802.3af /IEEE802.3at

Port Max:15.4 W (IEEE 802.3af)

Port Max:30 W (IEEE 802.3at)

PoE Compatibility: IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive
POE output voltage: DC 48-55V
POE Power Supply Core:1/2+ ; 3/6-

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5UTP(≤100 meters)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 UTP(≤100 meters)

1000BASE-TX: Cat5 UTP(≤100 meters)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode::850nm,1310nm  TransmissionDistance:550m/2Km

Single-mode::1310nm,1550nm  TransmissionDistance:20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Power Supply

Input Voltage: AC 100-240V (DC 48-55V)

Type of Input:: 5 PIN Industrial Terminal(blockV1+V1-V2+V2-)

Physical
structure

Protect Grade:: IP40

Installation:1 U Rack

Productweight:3.63KG  , Packageweight:4.39KG(Without power)

Product Size (L*W*H): 440mm*336mm*45mm

Packing size (L*W*H): 570mm*407mm*92mm

Standard packing (L*W*H): 608mm×500 mm×435mm

Standard packing quantity: 4 (PCS)

 

Working Environment

 

 

Operating Temperature:-40~85°C

Storage Temperature: -40~85°C

Operating Humidity: 90% maximum humidity, no condensation

Working height: Maximum 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)
Storage height: up to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Industry Standard

EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)

EN61000-4-4 (EFT)

EN61000-4-5 (Surge)

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6 EN61000-4-5 (Surge)

MTBF

300,000 hours

Warranty

5years

Hardware Parameter

Backplane Bandwidth

128Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

96Mpps

Processor

BCM53346+BCM50285

Flash Memory Capacity

8MB

Memory Capacity

256M

MAC Address Table

16K

Queue Buffer

64MB

Layer 2 Software Functions

Port Management

Support for enabling/disabling ports

Support speed,duplex,MTUsettings,etc.
Support flow control flow control settings
View port information

Port mirroring

Support port in and out direction, vlan mirroring

Port Speed Limit

Support port speed limit, the speed limit granularity is determined by the chip

Port Isolation

Support port isolation setting

Storm suppression

Support unknown unicast, unknown multicast, broadcast storm suppression

Link Aggregation

Support static manual aggregation

VLAN

Access

Trunk
hybrid
Support VLAN division based on port, protocol and MAC
Support GVRP dynamic VLAN registration
Voice  VLAN

MAC

Support static addition and deletion

MAC address learning limit
Support dynamic aging time setting

Spanning tree

802.1D Standard Spanning Tree (STP)

802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP)
802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree (MSTP)

IGMP-snooping

Support static addition and deletion

DHCP-snooping

Global configuration, static binding, port configuration

ERPS-Ring

Global configuration, node configuration

GMRP

Global configuration, port configuration, group view

layer  3 of Software and Routing Functions

Interface configuration

Support SVI port

ARP

Support static ARP

Support setting ARP aging time

VRRP

Support VRRP routing backup

ND

Support IPv6_ND configuration

Routing Function

Static routing

RIP(V1/V2)/ OSPF(V2)
RIP/OSPF supports routing authentication
RIP/OSPF supports route import and filtering function

Extended Functions

ACL

Based on source MAC, destination MAC, protocol type, source IP, destination IP, L4 port number

Support time-range time period management

QOS

Based on 802.1p (COS) classification

Classification based on DSCP
Classification based on source IP, destination IP, port number
Support SP, WRR, DRR scheduling strategies
Support flow rate limit CAR

LLDP

Support LLDP link discovery protocol

User Settings

Add/remove users

Log

User login, operation, status, event log

Anti-attack

DOS defense

Support CPU protection, limit the rate of sending CPU messages
ARP binding (IP, MAC, PORT binding)

Network Diagnosis

Support ping,telnet,trace

Remote Upgrade

Support version upgrade through web, support local version upgrade

System Management

Device reset, configuration save/restore, upgrade management, time setting, etc.

Management Functions

CLI

Support serial port command line management

TELNET

Support telnet remote management

WEB

WEB management page




Hot Tags: industrial 24 port l3 managed poe switch, China, suppliers, popular design, custom, for own brand, cheap price, in stock, hot selling, new product, new model

Inquiry

You Might Also Like