Industrial 14 Port Layer 2 Managed POE Switch

HR600-AFGM-SWG20824S (8*Gigabit PoE Ports +2*Gigabit Uplink Port + 4*Gigabit SFP Port + 1 Console Port)
Chat Now

Product Details

【Product Description】

14 Port Gigabit Industrial Ethernet PoE Switch, 8*Gigabit PoE Ports +2*Gigabit Uplink Port + 4*Gigabit SFP Port + 1*Console Port, supporting Din rail and wall mounting. Supports dual power input (DC48-55V); -40 to 85℃ working temperature; Certified by industrial environment and support FCC, CE, CCC, RoHS standards; Reliable industrial design ensures uninterrupted automation system Stable operation.

14 port industrial poe gigabit 10/100/1000M SWITCH

This series of industrial grade switches can be widely used in wind power, electric power, assembly automation, subway PIS, electric power SCADA, sewage treatment, metallurgy, intelligent transportation, rail transportation, military and other industries. It is a green low-power industrial Ethernet switch.

10 POE PORT SWITCH INDUSTRIAL

This series of switches provides advanced network management capabilities: redundant ring, loop protection, VLAN, QOS, speed control, port mirroring, and firmware online upgrades. With standardized industrial design, it can meet the stringent requirements of industrial sites. All components use industrial grade for greater reliability, providing redundant, wide-voltage power inputs and outputs for uninterrupted industrial safety communications.

INDUSTRIAL LAYER 2 MANAGED POE 14 PORT 10 PORT SWITCH

【Application Environment】

1:Metropolitan area fiber broadband network: telecommunications, cable TV, network system integration, etc., network operators.

2:Broadband private network: Suitable for financial, government, oil, railway, electric power, public security, transportation, education and other industries.

3:Multimedia transmission: image, voice, data integrated transmission, suitable for remote teaching, conference TV, videophone and other applications.

4:Real-time monitoring: simultaneous transmission of real-time control signals, images, data

5:Resistant to harsh environment: Suitable for strong electromagnetic interference, networking in harsh environments at long distances.

SHENZHEN HONGRUI POE SWITCH

Product Name

14 Ports Gigabit Industrial Managed PoE Switch

Product Model

HR600-AFGM-SWG20824S

Port Definition

8*Gigabit PoE Ports +2 Gigabit Uplink Port + 4*Gigabit SFP Port + 1*Console  Port

 

 

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3u

IEEE802.3z

IEEE802.3ab

IEEE802.3x

IEEE802.1d

IEEE802.1w

POE Parameters

POE   Standard: IEEE 802.3af / IEEE 802.3at

Single PoE Port   Power Output:

Max: 15.4 W (IEEE 802.3af)

Max: 30 W (IEEE 802.3at)

POE port Auto detect IEEE 802.3af / at devices
POE Power Output: DC48-55V

POE Power Pin: 1/2- ; 3/6+

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat5 UTP(≤250   M)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or above UTP(≤100 M)

1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or above UTP(≤100 M)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode:850nm,1310nm  Transmission Distance: 550m/2Km

Single-mode:1310nm,1550nm  Transmission Distance: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Power Supply

Input Voltage: DC48~55V

Type of input: 4 PIN terminal (block V1+V1- V2+ V2-)

Physical structure

Protect grade: IP40

Installation:DIN Rail

Product weight: 1 KG  Package weight:1.3KG(Without power)

Produc Dimensions(L×W×H): 188mm*130mm*64mm

Package Dimensions(L×W×H): 250mm×210mm×88mm

Standard packing(L×W×H): 608mm×500 mm×435mm

Standard packing quantity:28   (PCS)

Working Environment

Operating temperature: -40~85℃

Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Humidity: 5%~95 % ( No condensation)

Industry Standard

EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55032) class A

EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)

EN61000-4-4 (EFT)

EN61000-4-5 (Surge)

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Certification

CE mark, commercial
FCC Part 15 Class B
VCCI Class B
EN 55032 , Class A

MTBF

100,000 hours

Packing list

1.Industrial grade switch: 1 Set

2.Instruction manual: 1 PCS

3.Certificate, warranty card: 1 PCS

4.Serial cable:1PCS

5.Operation manual CD:1 PCS

Warranty

5 years 

Hardware Parameters

Bandwidth

56Gbps

Packet Buffer Memory

4M

Chip Solution

VSC7425

Packet Forwarding Rate

25.28Mpps

MAC

8K

Forwarding Mode

Store-And-Forward

L2 management

Port management

Support enable / disable port

Support speed, duplex, MTU setting, etc.

Support flow control flow control settings

Support port mirroring.

Support port in / out direction

Support port speed limit

Support port isolation setting

Unknown unicast, multicast, broadcast storm suppression

STP

Standard Spanning   Tree (STP) 802.1d

Rapid Spanning   Tree (RSTP) 802.1w

Multiple Spanning Tree (MSTP) 802.1s

Ring Network Protocol

ERPS

Link Aggregation

Support static   manual aggregation

Support LACP dynamic convergence

VLAN

Support Port based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q VLAN

IGMP  Snooping

Support static add / delete

 

MAC

Support static add   / delete

MAC address   learning limit

Support dynamic aging time settings

L3 ( Layer 3 Switching ) and Router Function

Interface   Configuration

Support virtual   VLAN interface

ARP

Support check ARP

Router Function

Static Router

Extended Function

 

ACL

based on the   source MAC, destination MAC, protocol type, source IP, destination IP, L4   port number

Support time-range time management

 

 

QOS

based on 802.1p   (COS) classification

Based on DSCP   classification

Based on the   source IP, destination IP, port number classification

Support SP, WRR,   DRR scheduling strategy

Support traffic speed limit CAR

LLDP

supports LLDP link discovery protocol

User Setting

Support add/delete   user

Log

User login,   operation, status, event log

Port security

Dyning Gasp、Snmp Trap

 

Prevent Attack

DOS defense

Support for CPU   protection, limited to send CPU message rate

ARP binding (IP, MAC, PORT binding)

System Management

Device reset, configuration save/restore, upgrade management, time   setting, etc.

Management Function

CLI

Support serial command line management

TELNET

Support serial command line management

SSH

Support SSHv1/2 remote management

SNMP

Support v1/2/3

WEB

Support two layers of settings

PoE

POE Power management


Hot Tags: industrial 14 port layer 2 managed poe switch, China, suppliers, popular design, custom, for own brand, cheap price, in stock, hot selling, new product, new model

Inquiry

You Might Also Like