L2 Management 802.3bt 90W Industrial 10 Ports Poe Switch

L2 Management 802.3bt 90W Industrial 10 Ports Poe Switch

HR600-AXGM-82S ( 2*Gigabit POE Port(bt) + 6*Gigabit POE Port(at) + 2*Gigabit SFP Port + 1*Console Port)
Chat Now

Product Details

Product Name



L2 management 10 ports Poe Switch with 8* Gigabit POE Port + 2* Gigabit SFP Uplink + 1*Console Port


Specification
HR600M-AFG-82F-SFP

Brand

HRUI

Origin

Shenzhen

Model

HR600-AXGM-82S



Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 24Gbps 
Packet Buffer Memory:2M
Packet Forwarding Rate:1.48Mpps/port
Address Table: 8K

MTBF:100,000 hours

Port

8* Gigabit POE Port + 2* Gigabit SFP Uplink + 1*Console Port

Power

DC48V (48~55V)

Warranty

5 years


Features


1  : Support 2*10/100/1000M POE Port (bt) + 6*10/100/1000M POE Port (at) + 2*Gigabit SFP Port + 1*Console Port.

:2:  Support:IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.3z/ab,IEEE802.1Q,IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D/W, IEEE802.3at/bt (30W/90W).

3:   Support Spanning Tree STP(802.1D) and RSTP(802.1W). 802.1s (MSTP,ERPS); Support PoE Management,SNMP v1/v2/v3.

4:   Support IGMP Snooping,Static Multicast filtering and MLD Snooping filtering; Support 802.1x port authentication and 3A authentication to Enhance Network Security.

5:   Support WEB,Telnet,CLI,SSH Management; IP40 protect grade, high strength Aluminum Case, DIN35 Rail installation.

6:   Industrial grade 4 design, -40 to 85℃ working temperature.

7:   Support redundant power supply access, anti-reverse connection

8:   Port Lightning  Protection: General Mode 6KV, Differential Mode  4KV, ESD 15KV.

9:   Support comply with EMC EN55032 Standard:

10:  PD Alive Check ( WatchDog)

 

Product Name

10 ports Gigabit Managed Industrial PoE Switch

Product Model

HR600-AXGM-82S

Interface

2*10/100/1000M POE Port (bt),   6*10/100/1000M POE Port (at), 2*Gigabit SFP Port, 1*Console Port.

Network Protocols

Support   IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1d,   IEEE802.1w

L2 ( Layer 2 Switching ) 

Port management

Enable   / disable port

Speed,   duplex, MTU settings, etc.

Flow-control   flow control setup

Support   port mirroring

Support   port access direction, VLAN image

To   support the port speed limit,

Support   port isolation settings

Unknown   unicast, multicast, broadcast storm suppression

PD   Alive Check (WatchDog)

Spanning Tree Protocol

Standard Spanning Tree (STP)   802.1d

Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP) 802.1w

Multiple Spanning Tree (MSTP) 802.1s

Ring Network   Protocol

ERPS

Link Aggregation

Support static manual aggregation,

Support LACP dynamic convergence IEEE 802.3ad

VLAN

Support   Port based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q VLAN

IGMP  snooping

Support static add / delete,

Support v1/2/3 dynamic multicast   listener

GMRP

supports GARP multicast   registration protocol

 

MAC

Support   static add / delete

MAC   address learning limit

Support   dynamic aging time settings

L3 ( Layer 3   Switching ) and Router Function

Interface   configuration

Support virtual VLAN interface

ARP

Support   check ARP

Router   function

Static   router

Extended Function

 

ACL

based   on the source MAC, destination MAC, protocol type, source IP, destination IP,   L4 port number

Support   time-range time management

 

 

QOS

based   on 802.1p (COS) classification

Based   on DSCP classification

Based   on the source IP, destination IP, port number classification

Support   SP, WRR, DRR scheduling strategy

Support   traffic speed limit CAR

LLDP

supports   LLDP link discovery protocol

Log

User   login, operation, status, event log

User   setting

Support   add/delete user

 

Prevent   attack

DOS   defense

Support   for CPU protection, limited to send CPU message rate

ARP   binding (IP, MAC, PORT binding)

system   management

User   add / delete user

User   login, operation, status, event log

Device   reset, configuration save / restore, upgrade management, time setting, etc.

Management Function

CLI

support   serial command line management

TELNET

support   serial command line management

SSH

supports   SSHv1/2 remote management

SNMP

support   v1/2/3

ColdStart,   WarmStart, LinkDown, LinkUp

WEB

supports   two layers, three layers of view, etc.

POE

POE   Management

Other Parameters

PoE Specification

PoE Standard: Supports both IEEE802.3af and   IEEE802.3at

Single PoE Port Power Output:

Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3AF)

Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3AT)

Max. 60/90 watts (IEEE 802.3BT)

PoE port Auto detect AF/AT/BT devices

PoE Port Output Voltage: DC48V (BT:12-   36+;45+ 78-)

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5   UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or   later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or   later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode:   1310nm, 2Km

Single-mode:   1310nm, 20;  1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km

Performance   Specification

Bandwidth:   24Gbps
  Packet Buffer Memory:4M
  Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
  Address Table: 8K

MTBF:100,000   hours

Forwarding Mode

Store-And-Forward

LED Display

Fiber   Run indicator: G9,G10

Power   supply indicator: PWR System indicator:SYS

PoE   ACT indicator: LED-Yellow 

1000M   LINK indicator: LED-Green

Port   Lightning Protection

General Mode 6KV,

Differential Mode 4KV,

ESD 15KV.

Power Supply

Input   Voltage: DC48V (48~55V)

Type   of input: 4 pins terminal block (V1+ V1- V2+ V2-)

DC52V1.25A/DC52V2.5A   for optional

Working Environment

Working   temperature: -40~85℃

Relative   Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Industry   Standard 

EMI:   FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55032) class A

EMS:   EN61000-4-2 (ESD)

EN61000-4-4   (EFT)

EN61000-4-5   (Surge)

Shock:   IEC 60068-2-27

Free   fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration:   IEC 60068-2-6

Mechanical   Structure

Shell:   IP40 protect grade, metal shell

Installation:   DIN-Rail or Wall mounts

Product   weight: 0.5KG

Package:0.8KG   (without Power Adapter)

Product   size(L*W*H):166mm*120mm*60mm

Packaging   size(L*W*H): 250mm*210mm*80mm

Certification

CE mark,   commercial
  FCC Part 15 Class B
  VCCI Class B
  EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B

Warranty  

5   years


FAQ


Are you a factory or trading company? How do you control quality?
We are a professional manufacturer, vendor of some well-known brands. There is serious quality control precedures in our production line. Your visit to our factory will be warmly welcomed.

How can I get some samples?
We would be pleased to offer samples for you to test if you sincerely would love to cooperate. New clients are expected to pay for the shipping cost, and the sample fee will be deducted from the initial order.

How long is the Lead time?
Sample order will take 3-6 working days.
Bulk order will take 7-45 days after getting deposit.

Is there MOQ limit?
Welcome to place sample order to check the quality before bulk orders.
Any qty welcome, but as you know, different qty with different price.
Large qty means low cost.

Do you provide OEM service?
Yes, we mainly provide OEM/ODM manufacturing

 


Hot Tags: L2 Management 802.3bt 90W Industrial 10 Ports Poe Switch, China, suppliers, popular design, custom, for own brand, cheap price, in stock, hot selling, new product, new model

Inquiry

You Might Also Like