4 Ports Gigabit Intelligent Industrial Switch With 1 SFP Port 1 Ethernet Uplink Port

4 Ports Gigabit Intelligent Industrial Switch With 1 SFP Port 1 Ethernet Uplink Port

HR500-SWG10411S (4 * gigabit ports+1* gigabit uplink Ethernet port+1*gigabit SFP port)
Chat Now

Product Details


HR500-SWG10411S intelligent industrial Ethernet Switch,support 4 * gigabit ports+1* gigabit uplink Ethernet port+1*gigabit SFP port,support DIN-Rail & Wall mounts,support double power supply input (DC12-55V),working temperature -40℃~ +85℃,It has passed the industrial environment certification and complies with FCC ,CE,CCC.RoHS standards.The reliable industrial design can ensure that your automation system runs without interruption and stability.

 _MG_6022

Main feature

1.      Support 4 * gigabit  ports+1* gigabit uplink Ethernet port+1*gigabit SFP port

2.      Support IEEE802.3、IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x,store and forward

3.      IP40 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN35 Rail installation

4.      Industrial grade 4 design, -40 to 85°C working temperature.

5.      Support one-click smart dial switch

6.      Support port Surge Protection: Common mode 6KV, Differential mode 2KV; ESD 15KV, Contact 8KV

7.      Comply with EMC EN55032 standard

_MG_6022

Product   name

6   ports Gigabit Intelligent Industrial Switch

Model

HR500-SWG10411S

Connector   Type

4   * gigabit ports+1* gigabit uplink Ethernet port+1*gigabit SFP port

Network   Protocols

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3i

IEEE802.3u

IEEE802.3ab

IEEE802.3z

Network   Media

10BASE-T:   Cat5 or more UTP(≤100 m)

100BASE-TX:   Cat5 or more UTP(≤100 m)

1000BASE-TX:   Cat5 or more UTP(≤100 m)

Fiber   Media

Multi-mode:850nm,1310nm.  transmission   distance:550m/2Km

Single-mode:1310nm,1550nm. transmission   distance:20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Power   Supply

Power   input: DC12~55V

power   supply wiring: 4 PIN terminal block (redundancy

V1+V1-,V2+V2-)

Working   Environment

Operating   Temperature: -40~85℃

Storage   Temperature: -40~85℃

Humidity:   5%~95 %( non-condensing)

Industry   Standard

EMI:   FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55032) class A

EMS:   EN61000-4-2 (ESD)

EN61000-4-4   (EFT)

EN61000-4-5   (Surge)

Shock:   IEC 60068-2-27

Free   fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration:   IEC 60068-2-6

Mechanical   Structure

Shell   protect grade: IP40

Installation:   DIN rail

N.W::0.4KG  G.W: 0.47KG(without power supply)

Product   Dimension (L×W×H): 119MM*87MM*28MM

Package   Dimension (L×W×H): 175MM*130MM*55MM

Package   Contents

Industrial   Switch: 1 unit

User Guide:1unit

Certificate   warranty card:1unit

Certification

CE、FCC、CCC、RoHS

MTBF

100,000   hours

Warranty

5   years 

Hardware   parameter

Bandwidth

12Gbps

Cache

1M

Chipset

88E6176

Package   Forwarding Rate

8.928Mpps

MAC   address

8K

Forwarding   mode

Store-and-forward


Hot Tags: 4 ports gigabit intelligent industrial switch with 1 sfp port 1 ethernet uplink port, China, suppliers, popular design, custom, for own brand, cheap price, in stock, hot selling, new product, new model

Inquiry

You Might Also Like