Bypass L2 Managed Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch With 2 Gigabit SFP Uplink Port

Bypass L2 Managed Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch With 2 Gigabit SFP Uplink Port

HR600-SWG2082S-BP (8*Gigabit Ports + 2*Gigabit SFP Port + 1*Console port)
Chat Now

Product Details

(Adopt VTS Industrial Grade Switch Chip)

Product Description

10 Port GigabitIndustrial Ethernet Switch, 8 Gigabit Ports + 2 Gigabit SFP Port + 1 Console port, Integrated bypass protection function,supporting Din rail and wall mounting. Supports dual power input (DC12-55V); -40 to 85℃ working temperature; Certified by industrial environment and support FCC, CE, CCC, RoHS standards; Reliable industrial design ensures uninterrupted automation system Stable operation.

 

This series of industrial grade switches can be widely used in wind power, electric power, assembly automation, subway PIS, electric power SCADA, sewage treatment, metallurgy, intelligent transportation, rail transportation, military and other industries. It is a green low-power industrial Ethernet switch.

 

This series of switches provides advanced network management capabilities: redundant ring, loop protection, VLAN, QOS, speed control, port mirroring, and firmware online upgrades. With standardized industrial design, it can meet the stringent requirements of industrial sites. All components use industrial grade for greater reliability, providing redundant, wide-voltage power inputs and outputs for uninterrupted industrial safety communications.

 _MG_6864

Features

1:  8 Gigabit Ports + 2 Gigabit SFP Port + 1 Console port

2:  Support:IEEE802.3、IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.3z / ab,IEEE802.1Q,IEEE802.1p,IEEE802.1d/w

3:   Support bypass protection function

4:   Support STP(802.1D), RSTP(802.1w),MSTP(802.1s),ERPS.

5:   Support SNMP v1/v2/v3.

6:   Support IGMP Snooping , Static multicast filtering and MLD Snooping.

7:  Support 802.1x port and AAACertification,Enhance network security.

8:   Support WEB, Telnet,CLI,SSHmanagement.

9:   IP40 protection, rugged high-strength metal case,DIN35Rail mounting

10: EMC grade 4 design,-40 to 85℃ working temperature.

11: Support Redundant power supply access, support anti-reverse connection.

12: Support lightning protection, Surge:General Mode6KV,Differential Mode2KV,ESD: 15KV,

13: Support EMC EN55032standard.

_MG_68261

Product   Name

10   Ports Gigabit Managed Industrial Switch

Product Model

HR600-SWG2082S-BP

Port Definition

8 Gigabit Ports + 2 Gigabit SFP Port + 1 Console   port

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3u

IEEE802.3z

IEEE802.3ab

IEEE802.3x

IEEE802.1d

IEEE802.1w

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5UTP(≤100 M)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or aboveUTP(≤100 M)

1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or aboveUTP(≤100 M)

Bypass

P1: Optical Fiber in or out Port (P3 and P4   are corresponding outlets, recommended to connect A )

P3: Optical Fiber in or out Port (P1 and P2   as corresponding outlets, recommended to connect B )

P2: SFP Module Fiber Port (P3 as   corresponding outlets, recommended to connect A )

P4: SFP Module Fiber Port (P1 as   corresponding outlets, recommended to connect B )

Fiber Media

Multi-mode:850nm,1310nm   Transmission Distance:550m/2Km

Single-mod:1310nm,1550nm  Transmission Distance:20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Power Supply

Input Voltage: DC12~55V

Type of input: 4 PIN Industrial Terminal(blockV1+V1-   V2+ V2-)

Physical   structure

Protect grade:   IP40

Installation:DIN Rail

Product weight: 0.8 KG  Package weight: 1.1 KG(Without   power)

Product Dimensions (L×W×H): 165mm×130mm×65mm

Package Dimensions (L×W×H): 245mm×21mm×88mm

Standard packing (L×W×H): 600mm×495mm×435mm

Standard packing quantity: 28(PCS)

Working Environment

Operating temperature: -40~85℃

Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Humidity: 5%~95 % ( No condensation)

Industry   Standard

EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55032) class A

EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)

EN61000-4-4 (EFT)

EN61000-4-5 (Surge)

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Certification

CE   mark, commercial
  FCC Part 15 Class B
  VCCI Class B
  EN 55032 , Class A

MTBF

100,000 hours

Packing list

1.        Industrial grade switch: 1 Set

2.        Instruction manual: 1PCS

3.        Certificate, warranty card: 1PCS

4.        Serial cable:1PCS

5.        Operation manual CD:1   PCS

Warranty

5 years   

HardwareParameters

Bandwidth

20Gbps

PacketForwarding   Rate

14.88Mpps

RAM

128MB

Flash

16MB

PacketBufferMemory

4M

Jumbo frame

9.6Kbytes

VLANs

4096

MAC

8K

Forwarding Mode

Store-And-Forward

L2   management

Port Management

Support enable / disable port

Support speed, duplex, MTU setting, etc.

Support flow control flow control settings

Support port mirroring.

Support port in / out direction

Support port speed limit

Support port isolation setting

Unknown unicast, multicast, broadcast storm   suppression

STP

Standard Spanning Tree (STP) 802.1d

Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP) 802.1w

Multiple Spanning Tree   (MSTP) 802.1s

Ring   Network Protocol

ERPS

Link   Aggregation

Support static manual aggregation

Support LACP dynamic convergence

VLAN

Support VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q VLAN

IGMP  Snooping

Support static add / delete

 

MAC

Support static add / delete

MAC address learning limit

Support dynamic aging time settings

L3 ( Layer 3   Switching ) and Router Function

Interface   Configuration

Support   virtual VLAN interface

ARP

Support   check ARP

Router Function

Static   Router

Extended Function

 

ACL

Based on the source MAC, destination MAC,   protocol type, source IP, destination IP,

L4 port number

Support time-range time management

 

 

QOS

Based on 802.1p (COS) classification

Based on DSCP classification

Based on the source IP, destination IP,   port number classification

Support SP, WRR, DRR scheduling strategy

Support traffic speed limit CAR

LLDP

Support LLDP

User   Setting

Support   add/delete user

Log

User   login, operation, status, event log

Port   security

Dyning Gasp、Snmp Trap

 

Prevent Attack

DOS defense

Support for CPU protection, limited to send   CPU message rate

ARP binding (IP, MAC, PORT binding)

System Management

Device reset, configuration save/restore,   upgrade management, time setting, etc.

Management Function

CLI

Support serial command line management

TELNET

Support serial command line management

SSH

Support   SSHv1/2 remote management

SNMP

Support   v1/2/3

WEB

Support two layers of settings


Hot Tags: bypass l2 managed industrial 8 port gigabit ethernet switch with 2 gigabit sfp uplink port, China, suppliers, popular design, custom, for own brand, cheap price, in stock, hot selling, new product, new model

Inquiry

You Might Also Like