24 Ports 100M POE Managed Port Switch

HR-AFM-2422GS (24*100M POE ports + 2*Gigabit Ethernet ports + 2*Gigabit SFP ports)
Chat Now

Product Details

【Product Description】


24*100M POE ports + 2*Gigabit Ethernet ports + 2*Gigabit SFP (optical multiplexing), L2 visual management based on WEB browser, can achieve switch performance monitoring, port configuration, port aggregation, VLAN and QOS priority. You can choose to use SNMP-based software to manage your smart switch. Plug and play, POE management can set the port power size, delay, automatic power refresh, automatic restart and other functions.

24 POE PORT SWITCH

POE technology (Power over Ethernet) is the power supply technology of Ethernet, which refers to the transmission of data signals for some IP-based terminals (such as IP phones, wireless access APs, network cameras, etc.), while also providing DC power for this device Technology, these devices receiving DC power supply are called powered devices.

26 PORT POE MANAGED SWITCH

With simple and convenient installation and maintenance methods and rich business features, it helps users create a safe and reliable high-performance network. Mainly located in the core or aggregation layer of user networks such as industrial parks, buildings, factories and mines, government agencies, and residential broadband; it can be widely used in Ethernet access scenarios such as small and medium-sized enterprises, Internet cafes, hotels, and schools.


26-24 PORT MANAGED POE  SWITCH

Product Name

28 Ports Intelligent   WEB Managed PoE Switch

Product Model

HR-AFM-2422GS

Interface

24*10/100M   POE ports +2*Gigabit Combo Port

Network Optical

IEEE   802.3

IEEE   802.3u

IEEE   802.3ab

IIEEE   802.3x

IEEE   802.1q

IEEE   802.1p,QoS

IGMP Snooping

POE parameters

POE   Standard: IEEE 802.3af/IEEE 802.3at

Each   Port Max: 15.4 W (IEEE 802.3af)

Each   Port Max: 30 W (IEEE 802.3at)

POE   Power Output: DC48-55V

POE   Power Pin: 1/2+; 3/6-

Network Media

10BASE-T:   Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter);

100BASE-TX:   Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter);

1000BASE-TX:   Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

Electrical ports

Number of interface : 26

Connector: POE

Rate: 10/100/1000M

Optical

Multi mode fiber:  1310nm,   2Km

Single mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40 Km

                 1550nm,   60/80/100/120Km

LED Display

SFP, PWR, Link (lines 2, 4) / Act (lines 1, 3), SYS

Switching

Store   & Forward

Power Supply

Input   voltage: AC100-240V; Output: 52V5.76A; Total power: 300W

Physical Dimension

Product   size(L*W*H):410mm*185mm*50mm

Packaging   size(L*W*H): 468mm*274mm*81mm

Product   weight: 2.2KG

Package:2.8KG

Working Environment

Operating   Temperature: -20 °   ~ 55° C;

Storage   Temperature: -40 °   ~ 85 ° C; 

Operating   Humidity: max 90%, non-condensing

Storage   Humidity: max 95%, non-condensing

Working   height: Max 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Storage   height: Max 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Certification

CE,   FCC,ROHS,CCC

MTBF

100,000 hours

Managed technical indicators

Backplane   bandwidth

12.8Gbps

Packet   forwarding rate

9.6Mpps

Processor

IP1829A

Flash   capacity

128MB

Memory   Capacity

256M

MAC Table   Size

16K

Packet   Buffer Size

4MB

Jumbo   Frame Support

16K

Remote   upgrade

Support   for version upgrade through the web, support for local

L2 ( Layer 2 Switching ) 

Port   management

Enable/disable   port

speed、duplex、MTU   settings
Flow-control   flow control settings
Port   information view

Port   mirroring

Support   port access direction, vlan mirroring

Port   speed limit

Support   port speed limit, the speed limit granularity is determined by the chip

Port   isolation

Support   port isolation settings

Storm   suppression

Support   unknown unicast, unknown multicast, broadcast storm suppression

Link   aggregation

Support   static manual aggregation

VLAN

Access

Trunk
Support   port-based, protocol VLAN division
Support   GVRP dynamic VLAN registration
Voice   VLAN

MAC

Support   static addition, deletion

MAC   address learning limit
Support   dynamic aging time setting

Spanning   tree

802.1D   Standard Spanning Tree (STP)

802.1w   Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP)
802.1s   multiple spanning tree (MSTP)

IGMP-snooping

Support   static addition, deletion

Extended Function

ACL

Based   on source MAC, destination MAC, protocol type, source IP, destination IP, L4   port number

Support   time-range time period management

QOS

Based   on 802.1p (COS) classification

Based   on DSCP classification
Classification   based on source IP, destination IP, and port number
Support   SP, WRR, DRR scheduling strategies
Support flow rate limit CAR

LLDP

Support   LLDP link discovery protocol

user   settings

Add/delete   users

Log

User   login, operation, status, event log

Anti-attack

ARP   binding (IP, MAC, PORT binding)

Network   diagnosis

Support   ping, telnet, trace

System   Management

Device   reset, configuration save/restore, upgrade management, time setting

Management function

TELNET

Support   telnet remote management

WEB

WEB   management page

SNMP

SNMP   V1/V2/V3

POE

Support   POE management


Hot Tags: 24 Ports 100M POE Managed Port Switch, China, suppliers, popular design, custom, for own brand, cheap price, in stock, hot selling, new product, new model

Inquiry

You Might Also Like