24 Port Gigabit POE Port Managed Switch

HR-AFGM-SWTG342408S (24 *Gigabit Self-Adaptive TP /POE ports+8* Combo Gigabit TP/SFP ports+4*10G SFP ports+1* Console port)
Chat Now

Product Details

Description

GIGABIT & 10G Ethernet photoelectric switch, based on BCM high-quality chip, the user can choose the optical port mixed configuration, access to fiber optic media modular design, providing 24 10/100/1000 adaptive electrical port (support POE Expansion) / optical port, 8 multiplexed Gigabit SFP optical ports / electrical ports, 4 integrated 10G optical ports, to the convergence and core data exchange to provide sufficient bandwidth; to provide high-capacity switching capacity, support based on three or four Layer of the ACL function. Perfect security control strategy and CPU protection policy to improve fault tolerance and ensure stable operation of the network and link load balancing. The device supports automatic DoS attack defense and SNMP, IEEE 802.1, spanning tree and spanning tree protocol, Link aggregation and other functions, suitable for small and medium enterprises, campus network, Internet cafes and MAN edge of the use, to meet the long-distance, high-speed, high-bandwidth fast transmission.

24 10/100/1000M  Managed poe  switch

Application Environments

1. Metro fiber broadband: telecommunications, cable television, network system integration, etc., according to network operators

2. Broadband network: for the financial, government, oil, rail, electricity, public security, transportation, education and other industries

3. Multimedia transmission: image, voice, data transmission, for distance learning, conference television, video telephony and other applications

4. Real-time monitoring: real-time control signals, images and data transmission at the same time

5. Anti-harsh environment: for strong electromagnetic interference, long-distance harsh environment network

32*Gigabit port poe managed switch with 8*SFP port 10/100/1000m

Features

Product name

24 ports L3 managed Fiber Switch

Model No.

HR-AFGM-SWTG342408S

Port

24 *Gigabit Self-Adaptive TP /POE ports,

8*Combo Gigabit TP/SFP ports+4*10G SFP ports, 1 *  Console port.

Network protocol

IEEE802.3AF(PoE)

IEEE802.3AT(PoE+)

IEEE 802.3,10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u

IEEE 802.3ab

IEEE 802.3ae

IEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.3ad

IEEE 802.1ab-2005,LLDP

IEEE 802.w

IEEE 802.1q

IEEE 802.1p,QoS/CoS

IGMP Snooping

DHCP Snooping /GMRP

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 m)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP(≤100 m)

1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP(≤100 m)

Optical

Multimode:  1310nm, 2Km

Single Mode: 1310nm, 20/40 Km

                      1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km

LED

FX,PWR,Link/ Act,SYN

Power supply

Input: AC220V

Dimension

Product Size:444x360x44mm

Weight:24TP ports 3.21KG

             24 SFP ports 3.25KG

Power

NO POE ≤20W, POE≥360W(Af) , POE≥500W(At)

Environments

Working Temperature:-20~55°C

Storage Temperature:-40~85°C

Working humidity:90%

Storage humidity:95%

Certification

CE, FCC,ROHS,3C

MTBF

300,000 hours

Package List

1.Fiber Switch:1

2.User manual :1

3.Certificate:1

4.Warranty Card:1

Warranty

2 years

Basic characteristics

Fixed port

24*10/100/1000 Self-adaptive TP/POE ports,8*SFP   Combo ports + 4 *ports 10G Ethernet port ,

1 *console port

Bandwidth

128Gbps (non-blocking)

Packet   Forwarding rate

96Mpps

Packet   Buffer Memory

12M

Memory Capacity

256MB

Flash Capacity

32MB

Jumbo frame

9.2Kbytes

VLANs

4096

MAC

16K

Forwarding Mode

Store-And-Forward

L2 Software Features

Port managment

Enable/Disable port


speed、duplex、MTU Setting
flow-control
Port information view

Port mirroring

Support port access direction, vlan mirror

Port speed limit

Support , speed limit by the chip

Port isolation

Support

Storm suppression

Supports unknown unicast, unknown multicast,   broadcast storm suppression

Link aggregation

Supports static manual aggregation

Support LACP dynamic aggregation

VLAN

Access

Trunk
hybrid
Supports VLAN assignment based on port,   protocol, MAC
Support GVRP dynamic VLAN registration
Voice    VLAN

MAC

Support static add, delete

MAC address learning limit
Support for dynamic aging time settings

Spanning Tree

Support 802.1d (STP)

Support 802.1w (RSTP)
Support 802.1s (MSTP)

IGMP-snooping

Support static add, delete

Supports v1 / 2/3 dynamic multicast listening

L3   & Router

Interface configuration

Support SVI port

ARP

Support   static ARP

Support   setting ARP Aging time

VRRP

Supports   VRRP route backup

ND

Support   IPv6_ND configuration

Router

Static   router

RIP(V1/V2)/ OSPF(V2) /BGP
RIP/OSPF/BGP Support route authentication   function
RIP/OSPF/BGP Support route authentication   function

Extender   function

ACL

Based on source MAC, destination MAC, protocol   type, source IP, destination IP, L4 port number

Support time-range time period management

QOS

Based on 802.1p (COS) classification

Based on DSCP classification
Based on source IP, destination IP, port number   classification
Support rate speed limit CAR

LLDP

Supports LLDP link discovery protocol

User setting

Add/Delete users

Log

User login, operation, status, event log

Anti-attack

DOS Defense

Support CPU protection, limit the rate of   sending cpu packets
ARP Bind(IP、MAC、PORT Bind)

Network diagnosis

Support ping、telnet、trace

System management

Device reset, configuration save / restore,   upgrade management, time setting, and so on

Management   Function

CLI

Supports serial command line management

TELNET

Support telnet remote management

WEB

Support L2


Hot Tags: 24 Port Gigabit POE Port Managed Switch, China, suppliers, popular design, custom, for own brand, cheap price, in stock, hot selling, new product, new model

Inquiry

You Might Also Like