24 Ports Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Ethernet SFP Switch

24 Ports Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Ethernet SFP Switch

HR600-SWTG342408F (24 *Gigabit SFP ports+8* Gigabit RJ45 Combo ports+ 4*10G SFP Uplink + 1 *Console port)
Chat Now

Product Details

Product Name


L3 management POE switch 24 *Gigabit SFP ports+8* Gigabit RJ45 Combo ports+ 4*10G SFP Uplink + 1 *Console port



Specification
HR600-SWTG342408F - 副本

Brand

HRUI

Origin

Shenzhen

Model

HR600-SWTG342408F

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 128Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:256M
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
Address Table: 12K  
MBTF:100,000 hours

Port

24 *Gigabit SFP ports+8* Gigabit RJ45 Combo ports+ 4*10G SFP Uplink + 1 *Console port

Power

AC 110-264V

Warranty

5 years


Features

  

● With 128G back plane bandwidth, wire-speed three-tier exchange packet forwarding rate of 96Mpps

● Support software dynamic routing, static routing function

● Auto MDI/MDI-X, Full duplex: Flow control, Half duplex: Back pressure

● Support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN,MAC VLAN,VLAN,Private VLAN and VLAN VPN

● Support traditional STP / RSTP / MSTP Layer 2 link protection technology to ensure stable operation of the network

● Web-based GUI and CLI management

● Can be managed through the Web, SNMP Console telnet and other ways.

● Support 10 Gigabit port aggregation function: link aggregation, improve network bandwidth; link backup, to ensure network security

● Supports port-based user IP + MAC address authentication

●  CPU protection strategy, the CPU packets sent to the traffic classification and flow limit, to avoid illegal attacks on the CPU attacks and resource consumption

 

 

Product   name

L3   management POE switch 24 *Gigabit SFP ports+8* Gigabit RJ45 Combo ports+ 4*10G   SFP Uplink + 1 *Console port

Model   No.

HR600-SWTG342408F

Port

24 *Gigabit SFP ports+8* Gigabit RJ45 Combo ports+ 4*10G   SFP Uplink + 1 *Console port

Network   protocol

IEEE802.3AFPoE

IEEE802.3ATPoE+

IEEE   802.3,10Base-T

IEEE   802.3u

IEEE   802.3ab

IEEE   802.3ae

IEEE   802.3x

IEEE   802.3ad

IEEE   802.1ab-2005LLDP

IEEE   802.w

IEEE   802.1q

IEEE   802.1pQoS/CoS

IGMP   Snooping

DHCP   Snooping/GMRP

Network   Media

10BASE-T:   Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 m)

100BASE-TX:   Cat5 or more UTP(≤100 m)

1000BASE-TX:   Cat5 or more UTP(≤100 m)

Fiber   Optical

Multimode:    1310nm, 2Km

Single Mode: 1310nm, 20/40 Km

           1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km

LED

FX,PWR,Link/   Act,SYN

POE   Specification

Poe   standard :supports IEEE802.3af/IEEE802.3at

Single   port max : 15.4 (IEEE802.3af )

Single   port max : 30w (IEEE802.3at )

POE   Port Auto detect AF/AT devices

Power   Pin Assignment :1 / 2+;3 / 6-

Power   supply

Input:   AC220V

Dimension

Protect   grade level : IP40

Product   Size:440x336x45mm

Weight:   3.63KG

Packing   weight 3.25KG

Power

NO   POE ≤20W, POE≥360W(Af) , POE≥500W(At)

Environments

Working   Temperature:-40~85°C

Storage   Temperature:-40~85°C

Working   humidity:90%

Storage   humidity:95%

Certification

CE,   FCC,ROHS,CCC

MTBF

100,000   hours

Warranty

5  years

Basic   characteristics

Fixed   port

24*10/100/1000   Self-adaptive TP/POE ports,8 SFP Combo ports + 4 ports 10G Ethernet port ,

1   console port

Bandwidth

128Gbps

Forwarding   rate

96Mpps

Processor

ARM®   Cortex™-A9

Flash   memory capacity

8MB

Memory   Capacity

256M

MAC   address table

12K

Queue   buffer

64MB

Remote   upgrade

Support   upgrade through the web version or  the   local version upgrade

L2   Software Features

Port   managment

Enable/Disable   port

speedduplexMTU   Setting

flow-control

Port   information view

Port   mirroring

Support   port access direction, vlan mirror

Port   speed limit

Support   , speed limit by the chip

Port   isolation

Support   port isolation

Storm   suppression

Supports   unknown unicast, unknown multicast, broadcast storm suppression

Link   aggregation

Supports   static manual aggregation

VLAN

Access

Trunk

hybrid

Supports   VLAN assignment based on port, protocol, MAC

Supported GVRP dynamic VLAN registration

Voice   VLAN

MAC

Support   static add, delete

MAC   address learning limit

Support   for dynamic aging time settings

Spanning   Tree

Support   802.1d (STP)

Support   802.1w (RSTP)

Support   802.1s (MSTP)

IGMP-snooping

Support   static add, delete

L3 & Router

Interface   configuration

Support   SVI port

ARP

Support static ARP

Support setting ARP Aging time

VRRP  

Supports VRRP route backup

ND

Support IPv6_ND configuration

Router

Static router

RIPV1/V2/   OSPF(V2) /

RIP/OSPF/   Support route authentication function

RIP/OSPF/   Support route import, filter function

Extender function

ACL

Based   on source MAC, destination MAC, protocol type, source IP, destination IP, L4   port number

Support   time-range time period management

QOS

Based   on 802.1p (COS) classification

Based   on DSCP classification

Based   on source IP, destination IP, port number classification

Support   SP, WRR, DRR scheduling strategy

Support   rate speed limit CAR

LLDP

Supports   LLDP link discovery protocol

User   setting

Add/Delete   users

Log

User   login, operation, status, event log

Anti-attack

DOS   Defense

Support   CPU protection, limit the rate of sending cpu packets

Network   diagnosis

Support   pingtelnettrace

System   management

Device   reset, configuration save / restore, upgrade management, time setting, and so   on

Management Function

CLI

Supports   serial command line management

TELNET

Support   telnet remote management

WEB

Support   administrative pages

 




 

FAQ


Are you a factory or trading company? How do you control quality?
We are a professional manufacturer, vendor of some well-known brands. There is serious quality control precedures in our production line. Your visit to our factory will be warmly welcomed.

How can I get some samples?
We would be pleased to offer samples for you to test if you sincerely would love to cooperate. New clients are expected to pay for the shipping cost, and the sample fee will be deducted from the initial order.

How long is the Lead time?
Sample order will take 3-6 working days.
Bulk order will take 7-45 days after getting deposit.

Is there MOQ limit?
Welcome to place sample order to check the quality before bulk orders.
Any qty welcome, but as you know, different qty with different price.
Large qty means low cost.

Do you provide OEM service?
Yes, we mainly provide OEM/ODM manufacturing


 

Hot Tags: 24 Ports Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Ethernet SFP Switch, China, suppliers, popular design, custom, for own brand, cheap price, in stock, hot selling, new product, new model

Inquiry

You Might Also Like