8 Port 100M POE Switch With 2 Gigabit Uplink

HR901-AF-821GNS (8*10/100M PoE Ports + 2*Gigabit Ethernet Uplink Ports +1*Gigabit SFP Uplink Port)
Chat Now

Product Details

【Product Description】

11-port 10/100M Power over Ethernet Switch (POE switch), using high-quality and high-speed network IC and the most stable POE chip, POE port meets 802.3af or 802.3at standard Ethernet provides seamless connection, and the POE power supply port can automatically detect and supply power to powered devices that meet the IEEE802.3af or IEEE802.3at standards. Non-POE devices intelligently detect power and only transmit data.

8 port 10/100M POE SWITCH WITH 2 GIGABIT  ETHERNET UPLINK 1 GIGABIT SFP IPLINK

POE technology (Power over Ethernet) is the power supply technology of Ethernet, which refers to the transmission of data signals for some IP-based terminals (such as IP phones, wireless access APs, network cameras, etc.), while also providing DC power for this device Technology, these devices receiving DC power supply are called powered devices.


With simple and convenient installation and maintenance methods and rich business features, it helps users create a safe and reliable high-performance network. Mainly located in the core or aggregation layer of user networks such as industrial parks, buildings, factories and mines, government agencies, and residential broadband; it can be widely used in Ethernet access scenarios such as small and medium-sized enterprises, Internet cafes, hotels, and schools.

11 PORT 8 POE PORT poe switch

【Application Environment】

1: Metro fiber broadband network: telecommunications, cable TV, network system integration, etc., according to network operators

2: Broadband private network: Applicable to financial, government, petroleum, railway, power, public security, transportation, education and other industry private networks

3:Multimedia transmission: comprehensive transmission of images, voice and data, suitable for applications such as distance teaching, conference TV and videophone

Technical parameter list


Product Name

11-Ports10/100M PoE Switch

Model

HR901-AF-821GNS

Connector Type

8*10/100M PoE Ports + 2*Gigabit Ethernet Uplink Ports +1*Gigabit SFP   Uplink Port

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3u

IEEE802.3x

IEEE802.3ab

IEEE802.3z


PoE Parameters

 

PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af /IEEE802.3at


Max each port: 


15.4W (IEEE 802.3af)


Max each port:


30W (IEEE 802.3at)

PoE compatibility:

IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive

PoE port output: 

DC48-55V

Power Pin : 

Power over spare pairs 1/2(+) , 3/6 (-)

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat 6 UTP(≤250 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

Optical

MultiMode Fiber: 850nm,   1310nm,

 Transmission Distance: 550m/2Km

Single-Mode Fiber: 1310nm,   1550nm,

Transmission Distance: 20/40/60/80/100/120km

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 7.6Gbps

MAC: 

2K

Packet Forwarding Rate: 

5.6Mpps

Power Supply

Power input: AC100-240V 50/60Hz,  

Output: 52V2.3A,  

Power Budget: 120W

Working Environment

Operating Temperature: -20℃ ~ 50℃;

Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~ 85℃; 

Operating Humidity: Max 90%, non-condensing

Storage Humidity: Max 95%, non-condensing

Working Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Storage Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Physical Parameter

Product Dimension (L*W*H): 2700mm*180mm*45mm

Package Dimension (L*W*H): 312mm*262mm*84mm

Package Contents

1.Ethernet Switch:1 unit

2.User Guide:1 unit

3.Warranty Card:1 unit

4.Power Cord:1unit

5.1U Rack Mount: 1 pair

MTBF

100,000 hours

Certification

CE ,RoHS, FCC, CCC

Warranty

2 years


Hot Tags: 8 Port 100M POE Switch With 2 Gigabit Uplink, China, suppliers, popular design, custom, for own brand, cheap price, in stock, hot selling, new product, new model,

Inquiry

You Might Also Like