Professional 24 Ports Poe Switch For CCTV

Professional 24 Ports Poe Switch For CCTV

HR901-AF-2421GS (24*10/100M POE port +2*Gigabit Ethernet port+ 1* Gigabit SFP port)
Chat Now

Product Details

Product Name


24* 10 / 100M POE port + 2*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports+ 1* Gigabit Fiber Port


Specification
HR901-AF-2421GS

Brand

HRUI

Origin

Shenzhen

Model

HR901-AF-2421GS



Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 10.8Gbps 
Packet Buffer Memory:1M 
Forwarding Mode: Store-And-Forward
Address Table: 2K  
MBTF:100,000 hours

Port

24*10/100M POE port +2*Gigabit Ethernet port

+ 1* Gigabit SFP port

Power

AC 110-264V

Warranty

2 years


Features


1. 24*10/100M POE port +2*Gigabit Ethernet port+ 1* Gigabit SFP port

2. Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3af/at standards

3. Ethernet port supports 10/100M adaptive and POE functions

4. Flow control mode: full-duplex adopts IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex adopts Back pressure standard

5. Support port auto flip (Auto MDI/MDIX)

6. Switching system using store-and-forward

7. All ports support wire-speed switching

8. Zero configuration feature, automatically supplied to the adaptive device

9. Panel indicator monitoring status and help failure analysis

10. Three-speed one-button intelligent dial switch, support VLAN, OFF (normal), Extend, three modes

11. Compatible with 1U rack mount

 

Product   Name

27 Ports PoE Switch

Model

HR901-AF-2421GS

Connector   Type

24*10/100M POE port +2*Gigabit Ethernet port+ 1* Gigabit SFP port

Network   Protocols

Support   IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x

PoE Port   Power

PoE   standard: IEEE802.3af/at

Single   port maximum: 30W (IEEE 802.3at)

PoE   compatibility: IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive

15.4W/30W for each POE port

POE   power output: DC48V

PoE   power pin :12+,36- ( 4/5+,7/8- )

Optical

Multi   mode fiber:  1310nm, 2Km

Single   mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40 Km

                 1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km

Dial   definition

VLAN:   1-24 port VLAN mode, Extend: 9-24 port 250 meter mode

OFF:   Standard exchange mode

Fiber   index

Multimode   fiber: 1310nm, 2Km

Single   mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40 Km

            1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km

PoE   Feature

All   ports support MDI/MDIX

Performance   specification

Bandwidth:   10.8Gbps

MAC   address table: 2K

Network   Media

10BASE-T:   Cat6 UTP(250   meter) ;100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (100 meter);

1000BASE-TX:   Cat5 or more UTP (100 meter)

Forwarding   mode

Store   and forward

Voltage   input

AC110-264V    Total power: 300W

Working   Environment

Operating   Temperature: -20 ° ~ 50° C; Storage Temperature: -40 ° ~ 85 ° C; 

Operating   Humidity: max 90%, non-condensing

Certification

CE,CCC,FCC,ROHS

Warranty

2 years


 

FAQ


Are you a factory or trading company? How do you control quality?
We are a professional manufacturer, vendor of some well-known brands. There is serious quality control precedures in our production line. Your visit to our factory will be warmly welcomed.

How can I get some samples?
We would be pleased to offer samples for you to test if you sincerely would love to cooperate. New clients are expected to pay for the shipping cost, and the sample fee will be deducted from the initial order.

How long is the Lead time?
Sample order will take 3-6 working days.
Bulk order will take 7-45 days after getting deposit.

 


Hot Tags: Professional 24 Ports Poe Switch For CCTV, China, suppliers, popular design, custom, for own brand, cheap price, in stock, hot selling, new product, new model

Inquiry

You Might Also Like