10 Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet POE Switches

10 Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet POE Switches

HR600-AXGM-82S ( 8 * Gigabit PoE ports + 2* Gigabit SFP slots + 1* console port)
Chat Now

Product Details

Product Name


10 Ports Full Gigabit Managed Industrial 8 * Gigabit PoE ports and 2* Gigabit SFP slots and 1* console port

Specification
800.jpg

Brand

HRUI

Origin

Shenzhen

Model

HR600-AXGM-82S


Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 24Gbps 
Packet Buffer Memory:4M
Packet Forwarding Rate:1.48Mpps/port
Address Table: 8K 
MTBF: 100,000 hours

Port

8 * Gigabit PoE ports and 2* Gigabit SFP slots and 1* console port

Power

DC48V (48~55V)

Warranty

5 years


Features


Ø  Supports 8 *10 / 100 / 1000base TX PoE ports and 2* Gigabit SFP slots and 1* console port.

Ø  Support: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z / AB, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p.

Ø  IEEE802.1d/w IEEE802.3af/at, store-and-forward.

Ø  Support L2 layer security management, QOS priority.

Ø  L2 layer management functions include 802.1Q VLAN, mirroring, port isolation, IGMP Snooping, DHCP snooping, LLDP, PoE+ management, IP source protection, ARP check, ACL, etc.

Ø  Support for spanning tree STP and RSTP (802.1D) (802.1w), 802.1s (MSTP).

Ø  Support for jumbo frames of 9.6K bytes.

Ø  Support WEB, Telnet, CLI management.

Ø  IEEE802.3af (15.4w) and IEEE802.3at (30W).

Ø  Ethernet port supports 10 / 100 / 1000M adaptive and POE functions.

Ø  IP40 protection grade, high strength cast iron housing, DIN35 rail mounting.

Ø  Industrial grade 4 design, - 40 to 85 ° C operating temperature.

 

Product Name

L2 Management 10 Ports Poe Switch Gigabit with 2 Gigabit SFP slot

Product   Model

HR600-AFGM-82S

Interface

8x 10/100/1000M copper RJ-45 ports, 2x 1000M SFP port ,1* console Port

Network   Protocols

Support IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab,   IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1d, IEEE802.1w

L2 ( Layer 2 Switching ) 

Port management

Enable / disable port

Speed, duplex, MTU settings, etc.

Flow-control flow control setup

Port information view, etc.

Support port access direction,   VLAN image

To support the port speed limit,

Support port isolation settings

Unknown unicast, multicast,   broadcast storm suppression

Spanning Tree Protocol

Standard Spanning Tree (STP) 802.1d

Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP) 802.1w

Multiple Spanning   Tree (MSTP) 802.1s

Link Aggregation

Support static manual aggregation,

Support LACP dynamic convergence IEEE 802.3ad

VLAN

Support up to 4K VLANs   simultaneously (out of 4096 VLAN IDs) ;

Support Port based VLAN and IEEE   802.1Q VLAN

IGMP  snooping

Support static add / delete,

Support v1/2/3 dynamic multicast   listener, supports 256 multicast groups

GMRP

supports GARP multicast   registration protocol

 

MAC

Support static add / delete

MAC address learning limit

Support dynamic aging time   settings

Extended  function

 

ACL

based on the source MAC,   destination MAC, protocol type, source IP, destination IP, L4 port number

Support time-range time management

 

 

QOS

based on 802.1p (COS)   classification

Based on DSCP classification

Based on the source IP, destination   IP, port number classification

Support SP, WRR, DRR scheduling   strategy

Support traffic speed limit CAR

MPLS

MPLS supports static LSP

Support VPN MPLS

LLDP

supports LLDP link discovery   protocol

802.1x

Support 802.1x port authentication   (Radius, local)

 

Prevent attack

DOS defense

Support for CPU protection,   limited to send CPU message rate

ARP binding (IP, MAC, PORT   binding)

 

system management

User add / delete user

User login, operation, status,   event log

Device reset, configuration save /   restore, upgrade management, time setting.

management  function

CLI

support serial command line   management

TELNET

support serial command line   management

SSH

supports SSHv1/2 remote management

SNMP

support v1/2/3

ColdStart, WarmStart, LinkDown,   LinkUp

WEB

supports two layers, three layers   of view, etc.

Other parameters

PoE   Specification

PoE   Standard: Supports both IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at

Single   PoE Port Power Output:

Max.   15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)

Max.   30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)

PoE   port Auto detect AF/AT devices

PoE   Port Output Voltage: DC48V

Power   Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2Km

Single-mode: 1310nm, 20;  1550nm, 40/60/80Km

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 24Gbps
  Packet Buffer Memory:2M
  Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000Mpps/port
  Address Table: 8K

MTBF:100,000 Hours

Forwarding   Mode

Store-And-Forward

LED Display

Fiber Run indicator: FX1FX2

Power supply indicator: PWR

PoE ACT indicator: LED-Yellow

1000M LINK indicator: LED-Green

Power Supply

Input Voltage: DC52V (4855V)

Type of input: 6 pins terminal   block

No-load consumption: MAX 10W@   DC52V0.2A

Full-load consumption: MAX 104W@   DC52V2A (802.3af)

Full-load consumption: MAX130W@   DC52V2.5A (802.3af)

Full-load consumption: MAX 240W@   DC52V4.6A (802.3at)

Working   Environment

Working temperature: -4085

Storage temperature: -4085

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no   condensation)

Industry Standard 

EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022)   class A

EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)

EN61000-4-4 (EFT)

EN61000-4-5 (Surge)

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Mechanical Structure

Shell: IP40 protect grade, metal shell

Installation: DIN-Rail

Certification

CE mark, commercial
  FCC Part 15 Class B
  VCCI Class B
  EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B

Warranty

5 years 



 

FAQ

Q: Is your product original?

A: Yes, our product is original, we only sells original product.

Q: How to pay?

A: You can pay by T/T, Western Union, Paypal .

Q: How long is the warranty?

A: We provide 5 years warranty.

Q: If the product has quality problem, how to solve it?

A: If there is quality problem during warranty, you can get replacement .

Q: How to ship the product to me?

A: We can ship to worldwide by express logistics, such as DHL,FedEx,TNT,UPS,EMS,ARAMEX,Air Cargo, it usually takes 3-5 days to destination.


Hot Tags: 10 Ports Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet POE Switches, China, suppliers, popular design, custom, for own brand, cheap price, in stock, hot selling, new product, new model

Inquiry

You Might Also Like